Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:39 19/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dan Luc Secondary School, Trieu Son district. Categories: New construction of multi-purpose gymnasium; building new garages for teachers and students; new construction of student toilets; renovating the principal house, security house and other ancillary items.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From district budget support, commune budget, and other legal sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2022 16:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dân Lực
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 19/10/2022
to
10:00 30/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
73.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc - Quy hoạch Q&C. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc - Quy hoạch Q&C. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐA NĂNG - PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (90%)
4.9553
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
55.059
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.6706
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
24.8014
m3
6
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
88.3591
m3
7
Bê tông cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.3243
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng băng
1.1317
100m2
9
Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.492
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7723
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.0488
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.5252
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1427
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm
0.777
tấn
15
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.1408
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng móng
0.2143
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3117
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1366
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8353
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5991
100m3
21
Trát tường chân móng ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.834
m2
22
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.1857
m3
23
KẾT CẤU PHẦN THÂN
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2174
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2583
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2903
tấn
27
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.3744
100m2
28
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.449
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.58
100m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.0368
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6454
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8825
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3.3278
100m2
34
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.3556
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1346
tấn
36
LANH TÔ
37
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.1632
100m2
38
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1462
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0335
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1167
tấn
41
KHÁN ĐÀI
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1107
m3
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1529
100m3
44
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.76
m3
45
KIẾN TRÚC
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.2937
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.72
m3
48
Ốp cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9949
m3
49
Xây bậc tam cấp gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.5566
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
619.4074
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second