Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 02:01 27/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and expanding the road from Cong Ba The village in Uy Nam village to Anh Nhan alley in Thang Phu village, Quang Ngoc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports VND 2,475 billion, the rest is guaranteed by the Quang Ngoc commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2333/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Quảng Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
02:00 27/10/2022
to
10:00 03/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và thương mại Hà Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công-đất phong hóa, vét bùn
176.0475
1m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất phong hóa, vét bùn
33.449
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
35.2095
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
35.2095
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II; 5%KL
1.7345
1m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II; 95% KL
0.3296
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3469
100m3
8
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.3469
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95; 5%KL
4.1229
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
82.4574
100m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.8872
100m3
12
Mua đất tại mỏ Tượng Sơn Nông Cống cách chân công trình 22km
12471.8496
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km từ mỏ đất ra đường Nghi Sơn Sao Vàng, đường loại 6
1247.185
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 10km,đường Nghi Sơn Sao Vàng, đường loại 1
1247.185
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km,đường Nghi Sơn Sao Vàng, đường loại 1
1247.185
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 8,5km, đường loại 4
1247.185
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0,5km, thuộc tuyến công trình, đường loại 6
1247.185
10m³/1km
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6.3373
100m3
19
Ni lon tái sinh
4945.38
m2
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
989.078
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.0449
100m2
22
Đánh mặt đường bê tông bằng máy
4859.05
m2
23
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất C3; tận dụng để đắp
6.513
1m3
24
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.2375
100m3
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường; 5%KL
3.484
m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95; 95%KL
0.662
100m3
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
9.174
m3
28
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, dầy <=45cm, cao <=4 m, M200, PC40, đá 1x2
15.6
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng, dày <= 45
1.076
100m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
4.29
m3
31
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1638
100m2
32
Thép tấm đan
8.4344
100kg
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.07
m3
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.36
m3
35
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất C3; tận dụng để đắp
5.608
1m3
36
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.0655
100m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường; 5%KL
2.144
m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95; 95%KL
0.4074
100m3
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
11.616
m3
40
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, dầy <=45cm, cao <=4 m, M200, PC40, đá 1x2
12.8
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ móng dài cọc, bệ máy
0.1704
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng, dày <= 45
0.672
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
3.96
m3
44
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1272
100m2
45
Thép tấm đan
5.776
100kg
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.38
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.24
m3
48
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III, tận dụng để đắp
9.6
1m3
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.8
m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.6075
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Ngọc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,113,655,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 58,070,520,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second