Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 20:52 31/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Upgrading, rural roads combined with drainage canal in Tien Chau village, Minh Nghia commune, Nong Cong district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2756/QD-UBND dated August 15, 2022 and the commune budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/10/2022 19:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:52 31/10/2022
to
10:00 05/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTIONAL INVERSTMENT AND CUNSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
7.3515
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
26.3109
100m3
3
Vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất I
6.7412
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5.8659
100m3
5
Ni long tái sinh
3910.61
m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
703.91
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.6712
100m2
8
Mua đất tại xã Tượng Sơn, cự ly 13km
2906.123
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km dường từ mỏ ra đường NS-SV, đường loại 6, L=1km
290.6123
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km đường Nghi Sơn - Sao Vàng, đường loại 1, L=9km
290.6123
10m³/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤60km Đường tỉnh lộ, đường loại 4, L=1,7km
290.6123
10m³/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤60km đường trục xã, đường loại 5, L=1,5km
290.6123
10m³/1km
13
Xúc đất lên xe bằng máy đào
7.4763
100m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
747.63
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
747.63
m3
16
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
7.4763
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm
22.75
m3
18
Ni long tái sinh
227.52
m2
19
Bê tông rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
103.14
m3
20
Bê tông ĐS thanh giằng + tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.02
m3
21
Ván khuôn rãnh
10.4709
100m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thanh giằng + tấm đan
0.2856
100m2
23
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
13.58
m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh giằng + tấm đan
0.3791
tấn
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg thanh giằng
127
1 cấu kiện
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu - tấm đan
7
1cấu kiện
27
Mua cống tròn lý tâm D300
5
m
28
Lắp đặt ống cống D300mm
0.05
100m
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm
43.74
m3
30
Ni long tái sinh
437.4
m2
31
Bê tông rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
167.67
m3
32
Bê tông mũ mố M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.7
m3
33
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
51.03
m3
34
Ván khuôn rãnh
15.2351
100m2
35
Ván khuôn thép mũ mố
4.8879
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
2.4786
100m2
37
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
19.3
m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
3.1493
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
8.8598
tấn
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
486
1cấu kiện
41
Mua cống tròn lý tâm D300
2
m
42
Lắp đặt ống cống D300mm
0.02
100m
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3056
100m3
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2016
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm
1.52
m3
46
Ni long tái sinh
15.2
m2
47
Bê tông ống cống M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.68
m3
48
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2
m3
49
Bê tông bản mặt M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.69
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng
0.0594
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Minh Nghĩa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,260,767,381 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,232,924,184 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second