Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:31 09/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil Engineering Project: Repairing the working base of Phuong Tien Commune Police, Vi Xuyen District, Ha Giang Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 138/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
04/11/2022 10:08
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Vị Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:30 09/11/2022
to
15:00 19/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVXD số 5 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vị Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 VIET LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 VIET LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA CƠ SỞ LÀM VIỆC CÔNG AN XÃ PHƯƠNG TIẾN
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (TT 45%)
0.3838
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III (5% khối lượng)
4.2646
1m3
4
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV (50% khối lượng)
42.6456
1m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (TT 45%)
0.0705
100m3
6
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (5% khối lượng)
0.7831
1m3
7
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV (50% khối lượng)
7.8309
1m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
6.03
m3
9
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.6435
m3
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.6471
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công (bằng 1/3 khối lượng đào)
33.6504
m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5521
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, đá bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.121
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, đá 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.121
100m3/1km
15
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2688
100m2
16
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.316
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0874
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9761
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.7018
tấn
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8611
m3
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4749
m3
22
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
29.3498
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7036
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1575
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2296
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.7392
m3
27
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch Block tiêu chuẩn, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.0196
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.7
m3
29
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.296
m3
30
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch Block, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.6694
m3
31
Lát gạch Block, vữa lót M75, XM PCB30
21.7315
m2
32
Trát, láng thành và đáy bể tự hoại, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (lần 1)
21.7315
m2
33
Trát, láng thành và đáy bể tự hoại, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75 (lần 2)
21.7315
m2
34
đánh màu xi măng nguyên chất
21.7315
m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.058
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0612
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.3785
m3
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái bằng máy
18
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.015
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.085
100m
41
Lớp than củi + than xỉ
0.3198
m3
42
Lớp gạch vỡ
0.3198
m3
43
Các ống trong bể
2
cái
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.6459
m3
45
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.4593
m2
46
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.5946
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.9032
100m2
48
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3.7809
100m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.1837
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2971
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second