Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:40 10/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing, renovating and expanding the physical facilities of Primary School A, Linh Ho commune - HM: NLH + HMPTs
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career and other sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 22/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
613/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
08/11/2022 14:35
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án huyện Vị Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 10/11/2022
to
13:00 22/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 22/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây Dựng Tam Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vị Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 VIET LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vị Xuyên (Tổ tư vấn đấu thầu) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 VIET LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vị Xuyên (Tổ tư vấn đấu thầu) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà lớp học + HMPT
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
1.2096
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m-đất cấp III
11.0656
m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
1.75
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
0.64
m3
6
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.8586
m3
7
Xây móng bằng đá hộc-chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
30.2712
m3
8
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
117.149
m3
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2
17.7522
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2
10.8011
m3
11
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
1.431
m3
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
31.1142
m3
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
3.2384
m3
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
6.5718
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1332
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8558
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.5919
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1209
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9942
tấn
20
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2918
100m2
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.403
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5974
100m2
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m, ĐK 150mm
0.2
100m
24
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <=33 cm, cao <=6 m, vữa XM mác 75
43.9591
m3
25
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <=33 cm, cao <=28 m, vữa XM mác 75
43.1047
m3
26
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường , chiều dày <=11 cm, cao <=6 m, vữa XM mác 75
0.3608
m3
27
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường , chiều dày <=11 cm, cao <=28 m, vữa XM mác 75
4.2956
m3
28
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây trụ chiều cao <=6 m, vữa XM mác 75
1.6337
m3
29
Xây gạch BLOCK6,5x10,5x22, xây trụ cao <=28 m, vữa XM mác 75
1.4749
m3
30
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
5.236
m3
31
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
5.236
m3
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 cao < 6m
9.0407
m3
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 cao > 6m
8.5556
m3
34
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 cao < 6m
20.5192
m3
35
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 cao > 6m
25.3996
m3
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 cao < 6m
2.4633
m3
37
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 cao > 6m
3.5934
m3
38
BT cầu thang SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 cao < 6m
2.4527
m3
39
Bê tông tấm đan, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
0.3142
m3
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
12
cái
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2798
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4973
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5594
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4324
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7861
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7587
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3686
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0712
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.4107
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0819
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second