Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:24 11/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drinking water for team 2 + team 3
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022-2023 and capital for to the provincial budget, district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 308/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/11/2022 09:20
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Sơn Tinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 11/11/2022
to
15:00 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV XD Tân Minh Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 4, Phường Chánh Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Sơn Tây Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Sơn Mùa - huyện Sơn Tây - Quảng Ngãi
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Sơn Tây E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Sơn Mùa - Xã Sơn Mùa - Xã Sơn Tinh - Quảng Ngãi
5 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Sơn Tây Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Huy Măng, Xã Sơn Dung, Huyện Sơn Tây, Quảng Ngãi

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1- Đập lấy nước:
2
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3.5
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
3.5
m3
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
0.16
100m
5
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá II
5.4
1m3
6
Khoan lỗ Fi 42mm để cắm néo anke bằng máy khoan Fi 42mm, cấp đá II
0.165
100m
7
Bê tông chèn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.22
m3
8
Bê tông thân đập SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.63
m3
9
Bê tông móng hố thu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.38
m3
10
Bê tông ngưỡng đập trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.68
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.4632
100m2
12
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 76mm
0.02
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm xả cát liên tục, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 32mm
0.03
100m
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 76mm
1
cái
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0428
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép ngưỡng đập, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1644
tấn
17
SX&LD lưới chắn rác bằng thép hình
66.33
kg
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
2.88
1m2
19
2- Đường ống:
20
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá II
0.5
1m3
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
794.9524
1m3
22
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
251.0376
1m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
985.76
m3
24
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.56
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.575
100m2
26
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 76mm
0.165
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 90mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
10.2424
100 m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 75mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
8.4571
100 m
29
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 67mm
1.105
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
12.986
100 m
31
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 50mm
0.1772
100m
32
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75mm
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 76mm
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D75
2
cái
35
3- Bể xử lý (lắng, lọc, chứa):
36
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
35.5
1m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.95
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.78
m3
39
Bê tông gối kê SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.28
m3
40
Bê tông đáy bể + vát SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.43
m3
41
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.36
m3
42
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.21
m3
43
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.73
m3
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.49
m3
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.93
m3
46
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.51
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.1482
100m2
48
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.8
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.79
m2
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.97
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second