Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 15/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The route from Cho Lang to Dong Thanh village, Phu Xuan commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số:119/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 15/11/2022
to
16:00 22/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Bình Mậu Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Thọ Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
2.5167
100m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
251.67
m3
4
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
9.6734
100m2
5
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
8.1469
100m2
6
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
9.6292
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
42.6922
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
42.6922
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
17.2767
100m2
10
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn, vận chuyển đến chân công trình
6.4307
100tấn
11
Di chuyển và thay thế cột điện hạ thế
9
cột
12
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
9.512
100m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
89.9
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
27.869
100m2
16
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
298.9175
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
6.7907
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.8837
100m2
19
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
86.304
m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.3991
100m3
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
899
1cấu kiện
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.97
m3
23
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3237
100m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.0302
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9845
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2662
tấn
28
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.17
m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1632
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second