Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:21 17/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic route from Ba Thanh intersection to Hanh Phuc village, Phu Xuan commune, Tho Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 1 billion VND, the remaining capital is the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 24/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số :126/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 17/11/2022
to
17:30 24/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 24/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Bình Mậu Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thọ Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
2.3545
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.3545
100m3/1km
4
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
8.0693
100m2
5
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
8.1067
100m2
6
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
8.0795
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
30.7695
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
30.7695
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
14.33
100m2
10
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt thô bằng trạm trộn, vận chuyển đến chân công trình
4.6597
100tấn
11
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.8922
100m3
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
54.207
m3
14
Ván khuôn rãnh thoát nước
16.8042
100m2
15
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
180.2383
m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
4.0941
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.3414
100m2
18
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
52.032
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.4619
100m3
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
542
1cấu kiện
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.2621
m3
22
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
23
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4025
100m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.8325
m3
25
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.095
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1643
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
1.6802
tấn
28
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.44
m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1342
100m3
30
DI CHUYỂN CỘT ĐIỆN
31
Đào xúc móng cột điện bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
0.12
100m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12
m3
33
Lắp dựng cột điện chữ H chiều cao cột 7,5m
12
1 cột
34
Tháo, gỡ dây điện tại 12 cột
20
công
35
Bù dây khi di chuyển cột điện
12
cột
36
Lắp đặt lại dây điện sau khi di chuyển
20
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second