Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:17 19/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading the trunk road of Hoa An commune from Tu Cac communal house to Mr. Khanh's house in Duyen Le village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds to support the implementation of national target programs for the period of 2021-2025 in Thai Binh province; capital from the commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 29/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 110/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/11/2022 18:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 19/11/2022
to
14:30 29/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 29/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hoàng Phát Consulting on making construction drawing design and construction cost estimate Nhà ông Hoàng Xuân Mạnh, thôn Thuần Túy, Xã Đông La, Huyện Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Thái Thụy Appraisal of construction drawing design and construction cost estimates Trụ sở UBND huyện Thái Thụy, thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp I
26.406
1m³
2
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp I
2.3765
100m³
3
Vận chuyển hữu cơ trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
2.6406
100m³
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp I
2.6406
100m³/km
5
San đất bãi thải
2.6406
100m³
6
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
0.1593
100m³
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
0.1593
100m³
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp III
0.1593
100m³/km
9
San đá bãi thải
0.1593
100m³
10
Đào khuôn đường, đánh cấp, rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
107.5884
1m³
11
Đào khuôn đường, rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
9.683
100m³
12
Đắp đất lề đường, rãnh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.6925
100m³
13
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
10.9931
100m³
14
Đất mua vận chuyển
192.667
m3
15
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.7629
100m³
16
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6.8659
100m³
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
2.7464
100m³
18
Cày xới mặt đường cũ
22.6313
100m²
19
Vá ổ gà bằng đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày trung bình 10cm
1.4379
100m²
20
Xử lý vệt bánh xe đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày trung bình 8cm
5.2692
100m²
21
Bù vênh mặt đường cũ bằng đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày trung bình 4cm
16.5825
100m²
22
Đá vỉa
46.1295
23
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (không thi công rắc cát)
36.7839
100m²
24
Vuốt đầu tuyến, cuối tuyến, ngõ ngang bằng đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (không thi công rắc cát)
5.9357
100m²
25
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
42.7196
100m²
26
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L =2,5m, đất bùn
1.9167
100m
27
Phên nứa KT (3,0x1,0)m
27.6
m2
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤6m, đất cấp I
0.4746
100m³
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4297
100m³
30
Đào móng cọc tiêu, biển báo, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
5.1443
1m³
31
Bê tông móng mác 150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.6589
32
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính ≤10mm
0.1072
tấn
33
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.255
100m²
34
Bê tông cọc tiêu mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.683
35
Sơn cọc tiêu, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
30.192
1m²
36
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg
4.2075
tấn
37
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg
4.2075
tấn
38
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng p ≤200kg, trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.4208
10 tấn/1km
39
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
68
1 cấu kiện
40
Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 90cm
10
biển
41
Biển chữ nhật phản quang cạnh 50x30cm
0.3
m2
42
Cột biển báo sơn trắng đỏ D90
33.6
m
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: biển tam giác cạnh 90cm; XM M200, XM PCB30
10
cái
44
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
54.5
45
Nhân công đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
180
công
46
Rào chắn thép hộp
2
bộ
47
Biển báo thi công
6
cái
48
Đèn báo nhấp nháy
2
cái
49
Áo phản quang, mũ, cờ, còi
2
bộ
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤4
13.8798

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second