Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:51 23/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan for selecting contractors for the construction of a new office building, renovating the campus of Hung Son primary school, Cac Son commune, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town budget supports 70% and the commune budget is self-balanced
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
385/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Các Sơn, thị xã Nghi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 23/11/2022
to
08:00 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trần Đức Nghi Sơn. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trần Đức Nghi Sơn.
2 Phòng QLĐT, thị xã Nghi Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tk1, phường Hải Hoà, thị xã Nghi Sơn
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30 Nguyễn Trinh Tiếp, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30 Nguyễn Trinh Tiếp, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
84.483
m2
3
Tháo dỡ vì kèo xà gồ
5
công
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.88
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
5.2418
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
41.0679
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền đến cos sân bằng máy xúc gầu1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.3297
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.7928
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.7928
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1,5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.7928
100m3/1km
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
59.76
m2
12
Tháo dỡ vì kèo, xà gồ, cột thép
6
công
13
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
14
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.855
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
2.9138
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.0245
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.4364
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.2101
tấn
19
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.5595
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.2204
tấn
21
Gia công đoạn cọc ép âm
2
cọc
22
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
5.764
100m
23
Ép âm cọc BTCT, dài ≤4m, KT 25x25cm-đất cấp I (ép cọc dẫn, NC, MTC x 1,05)
0.14
100m
24
Ép dương cọc BTCT, dài ≤4m, KT 25x25cm-đất cấp I (NC, MTC x 0,75)
0.006
100m
25
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
72
1 mối nối
26
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.1876
m3
27
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp chất tải, tải trọng nén 100 - ≤500T
88
1 tấn tải trọng thí nghiệm/1 lần thí nghiệm
28
Vận chuyển hệ dầm, gối kê, đối trọng, thiết bị TN từ bãi tập kết đến công trường và ngược lại bằng xe ô tô 12 tấn
5.65
ca
29
Cẩu đối trọng, hệ dầm, gối đỡ, thiết bị từ bãi lên ô tô để vận chuyển đến hiện trường thi công + cẩu xuống; lên ô tô để trở về bãi tập kêt + cẩu xuống sau khi sử dụng (2*2 lần)+ 2 lần cẩu tải từ chuyển cọc thí nghiệm. Sử dụng cần trục ô tô sức nâng 16 tấn.
10.17
ca
30
Nhân công bậc 4/7 phục vụ cẩu tải, vận chuyển, xếp tải, phục vụ an toàn lao động mỗi ca cẩu 02 công nhân
29.4
công
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.7609
100m3
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.5911
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6564
100m2
34
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1945
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0665
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8777
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.7884
tấn
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.663
m3
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1852
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.5156
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7065
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2848
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.6252
tấn
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.377
m3
45
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
25.0054
m3
46
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.5651
m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8549
100m3
48
Mua đất san lấp
109.4739
m3
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.5968
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.752
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second