Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:10 28/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan: The slopes to the Commune People's Committee, road 506B go to village 1, Phu Xuan commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
+ Provincial budget support VND 1,500,000,000 (According to Resolution No. 308/NQ-HDND dated August 27, 2022) + Reciprocal capital from the commune budget: VND 2,232,952,000 (Taken from the infrastructure of Dong Lanh residential area)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
132/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2022 16:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 28/11/2022
to
16:45 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bình Mậu Consulting on making design documents and estimates SN 53 đường Lê Văn Linh, khu 2, Thị Trấn Thọ Xuân, Huyện Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thọ Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu 1, thị trấn Thọ Xuân , huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, P.Trường Thi, TP Thanh Hóa.
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, Phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, P.Trường Thi, TP Thanh Hóa.
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, Phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1: TUYẾN ĐỒNG ME TỪ ĐÊ SÔNG CHU ĐI TỈNH LỘ 506B
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.8447
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đào không thích hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi 1km ra bãi rác xã Xuân Yên cũ - Cấp đất I
0.8447
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp.
1130.4565
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi 1km đường L6
113.0457
10m³/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn 6Km tiếp theo L4
113.0457
10m³/1km
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.3367
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.5671
100m3
9
Nilon lót nền
2622.58
m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.5773
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
524.516
m3
12
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
46.8
10m
13
TUYẾN 2: TUYẾN TỪ NHÀ VĂN HOÁ THÔN 1 ĐI XUÂN TÍN
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.5611
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.5611
100m3
16
Mua đất để đắp.
602.064
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi 1km đường L6
60.2064
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn 6Km tiếp theo L4
60.2064
10m³/1km
19
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.44
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.1724
100m3
21
Nilon lót nền
1086.2
m2
22
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.2681
100m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
222.21
m3
24
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
23
10m
25
TUYẾN 3: TUYẾN TỪ NHÀ BÀ KHỞI ÁI ĐẾN NHÀ VĂN HOÁ THÔN 1
26
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.2229
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.2229
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.323
100m3
29
Nilon lót nền
1377.5
m2
30
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.3128
100m2
31
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
253.85
m3
32
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
28.6
10m
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.3097
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1469
100m3
35
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.5333
m3
36
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.5011
100m2
37
Bê tông rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.975
m3
38
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1734
tấn
39
Ván khuôn kim loại tấm đan
0.1085
100m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.925
m3
41
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1628
100m3
42
Lắp đặt tấm đan
50
1cấu kiện
43
TUYẾN 4: TUYẾN DỐC ĐÊ HOA CẠY
44
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.7098
100m3
45
Mua đất K95; (Mỏ đất xã Thọ Lập, huyện Thọ Xuân), cự ly vận chuyển 7 Km ;
58.5203
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi 1km đường L6
5.852
10m³/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn 6Km tiếp theo L4
5.852
10m³/1km
48
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4368
100m3
49
Nilon lót
211.5
m2
50
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second