Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:33 07/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Relocating power lines to serve the embellishment of alleys and hamlets in Dinh Binh commune, Yen Dinh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 17/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 127/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2022 16:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Định Bình, huyện Yên Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 07/12/2022
to
17:00 17/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 17/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại MT Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Yên Định Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty Cổ Phần Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt. E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty Cổ Phần Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường điện hạ áp (phần lắp đặt)
2
Cột LT 8,5 NPC.3.0 ngọn 190 x gốc 303
92
Cột
3
Cột LT 10 NPC.3.5 ngọn 190 x gốc 323
1
Cột
4
Xà néo 1 pha 2 dây cột tròn đơn XN2-1T
28
Bộ
5
Xà néo lệch cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đơn XNL-1T
6
Bộ
6
Xà néo lệch cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đôi ngang XNL-2TN
3
Bộ
7
Xà néo lệch cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đôi dọc XNL-2TD
5
Bộ
8
Xà néo 3 pha 4 dây cột tròn đơn XN4-1T
5
Bộ
9
Xà néo lệch 3 pha 4 dây cột tròn đơn XNL4-1T
46
Bộ
10
Xà néo lệch 3 pha 4 dây cột tròn đôi dọc XNL4-2TD
5
Bộ
11
Xà néo 3 pha 4 dây cột tròn đôi dọc XN4-2TD
2
Bộ
12
Xà néo 3 pha 4 dây cột tròn đôi ngang XN4-2TN
4
Bộ
13
Sứ hạ thế A30
608
Qủa
14
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột vuông đơn CDVX-1V
9
Bộ
15
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đơn CDVX-1T
13
Bộ
16
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đôi CDVX-2T
5
Bộ
17
Kẹp hãm cáp KH(25-70)
14
Bộ
18
Kẹp hãm cáp KH(95-120)
67
Bộ
19
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x50mm2
263
m
20
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x70mm2
73
m
21
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x120mm2
704
m
22
Dây dẫn tận dụng CL-AV- 50mm2
7280
m
23
Dây dẫn tận dụng CL-AV- 70mm2
3618
m
24
Dây dẫn tận dụng ABC-4x95mm2
89
m
25
Tiếp địa RC-1
30
bộ
26
Bịt đầu cáp
242
Cái
27
Ghíp nhôm 3BL(25-150)
844
cái
28
Ghíp đồng nhôm hòm công tơ 2BL(25-150)
226
cái
29
Dây nguồn công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x16mm2
301
m
30
Dây nguồn công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x25mm2
322
m
31
Dây nguồn công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x25mm2
42
m
32
Dây nguồn công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x35mm2
42
m
33
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ 3 pha
6
Hòm
34
Tháo lắp lại tụ bù
6
Hòm
35
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ H1
11
Hòm
36
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ H2
15
Hòm
37
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ H4
24
Hòm
38
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ H6
9
Hòm
39
Lắp mới Hòm công tơ H2
17
Hòm
40
Lắp mới Hòm công tơ H4
13
Hòm
41
Gông treo hòm công tơ cột tròn đơn GTĐ-1T
6
Bộ
42
Gông treo hòm công tơ cột tròn kép GTK-1T
2
Bộ
43
Dây sau công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x6mm2
554
m
44
Dây sau công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x25mm2
12
m
45
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-120
24
Cái
46
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 80/65
36
m
47
Đai thép + khoá đai
232
Bộ
48
Dây thép treo dây sau công tơ
566
m
49
Băng dính cách điện
101
cuộn
50
Dây nhị thứ dùng cho 1 pha Cu-1x6
129
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second