Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:35 09/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building rural roads from the fork in Dien Quang village to National Defense road in Thuan Loc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget to support the new rural construction program is 2.52 billion VND and capital from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 16/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
101/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thuần Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 09/12/2022
to
17:00 16/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 16/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG T-LIGHT Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thửa 292 Tờ bản đồ số 14, thôn Phú Minh - Xã Triệu Lộc - Huyện Hậu Lộc - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hậu Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hậu Lộc, huyện Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC PHONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3 - Thị trấn Lam Sơn - Huyện Thọ Xuân - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC PHONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3 - Thị trấn Lam Sơn - Huyện Thọ Xuân - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
67.61
m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
12.8459
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
13.522
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1,4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
13.522
100m3/km
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
16.2635
m3
7
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
3.0901
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.6264
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1,4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.6264
100m3/km
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
29.1447
100m3
11
San đất bãi thải
8.2144
100m3
12
Mua vật liệu đất đắp
3822.3198
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
382.232
10m³/km
14
Vận chuyển đất- Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
382.232
10m³/km
15
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
382.232
10m³/km
16
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
6.6
m3
17
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.254
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.76
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1,4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.76
100m3/km
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.56
100m3
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
20.923
100m2
22
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm
20.923
100m2
23
Nilon tái sinh
2092.3
m2
24
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
5.9382
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1236.47
m3
26
Cống thoát nước
27
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất II
7.257
m3
28
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất II
0.6531
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.19
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1738
100m2
31
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.63
m3
32
Ván khuôn tường cống
0.614
100m2
33
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.58
m3
34
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.602
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2791
tấn
36
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.85
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2257
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4706
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.211
tấn
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.77
m3
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
43
cái
42
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2419
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.5203
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.5203
100m3/km
45
Ván khuôn tường
0.1448
100m2
46
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.69
m3
47
Bơm nước thi công cống, kè đá hộc xây
5
ca
48
Hạng mục khác
49
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
50.9375
100m
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
8.15
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second