Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:51 20/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Provincial Road 506B to village 4, Thieu Vu commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget: VND 2,495 billion from central budget development investment capital to implement the National Target Program on building new-scale rural areas in the period of 2021-2025 and 2022. District budget: VND 2,818 billion; The rest of the commune budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
80/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2022 08:48
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Vũ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 20/12/2022
to
09:00 30/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng An Khánh Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Thiệu Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HUD 36 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HUD 36 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường + Thoát nước
2
Đào đất KTH
16.5815
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
16.5815
100m3
4
Đào rãnh + tường kè Cấp đất II bằng máy đào 0,8m3
4.0688
100m3
5
Đất đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
6.2661
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.833
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
20.4145
100m3
8
Đắp trả tường kè + đắp trả rãnh bằng đầm cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6359
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.6965
100m3
10
Mua đất tại mỏ K95
655.0117
m3
11
Mua đất tại mỏ K98
1534.8053
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đắp về chân công trình
307.1479
10m³/1km
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
3.1402
100tấn
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
22.0519
100m2
16
Cấp phối BTN C19 4,5%
314.02
tấn
17
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
22.0519
100m2
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.3078
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.9693
100m3
20
Đắp bền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
11.0259
100m3
21
Mặt đường tăng cường
22
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
5.3328
100tấn
23
Cấp phối BTN C19 4,5%
533.28
tấn
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - phần bù vênh TB 3cm
19.1929
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
27.8532
100m2
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
27.8532
100m2
27
Rải lưới sợi thuỷ tinh
33.121
100m2
28
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
8.473
100tấn
29
THOÁT NƯỚC
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
8.22
m3
31
Bê tông đáy rãnh M150, đá 1x2
8.22
m3
32
Xây rãnh bằng gạch không nung vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
13.05
m3
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.28
m2
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.052
100m2
35
Bê tông xà mũ mố M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.1
m3
36
Ván khuôn xà, giằng
0.6864
100m2
37
Cốt thép xà mũ mố D<=10
0.2382
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4316
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5725
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.8403
tấn
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.06
m3
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
52
1cấu kiện
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
30.16
tấn
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp xuống
30.16
tấn
45
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.016
10 tấn/1km
46
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
4.9
m3
47
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200, đá 1x2
13.65
m3
48
Bê tông thân rãnh M200, đá 1x2
13.86
m3
49
Bê tông mũ mố M250
5.04
m3
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.55
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second