Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:16 21/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thai Do Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital and other mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Quyết định số 18/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/02/2023 08:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thái Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:14 21/02/2023
to
09:00 03/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Vạn Xuân Consulting on making construction drawing design and construction cost estimate Số 50, KĐT Petro Thăng Long, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 268 Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and construction cost estimate Xã Thụy Trình, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thái Thụy Appraisal of construction drawing design and construction cost estimates Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.4074
100m3
2
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.8148
1m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.4818
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.1016
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II (tạm tính 4km)
3.1016
100m3/1km
6
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
102.444
100m
7
Đắp nền móng công trình
27.3184
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
29.0669
m3
9
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
95.3941
m3
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.1221
m3
11
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.6334
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3968
100m2
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.485
100m2
14
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2082
100m2
15
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5467
100m2
16
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6498
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4993
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.1812
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.794
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0315
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6629
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1578
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7158
tấn
24
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.2127
m3
25
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
73.3051
m3
26
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1958
100m3
27
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.8276
m3
28
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.4139
m3
29
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.704
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0117
100m2
31
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0439
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0344
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0844
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0534
tấn
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
8
1cấu kiện
36
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.5509
m3
37
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.381
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.0816
m2
39
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.6058
m2
40
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
26.9868
m2
41
Ngâm nước xi măng nguyên chất bể phốt, tính 5kg/1m3 nước bể
34.5435
kg
42
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0653
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1305
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II (tạm tính 4km)
0.1305
100m3/1km
45
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.663
100m3
46
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.5978
m3
47
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.351
m3
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
20.6667
m3
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
26.6463
m3
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.4075
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THÁI ĐÔ, HUYỆN THÁI THỤY, TỈNH THÁI BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,908,343,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,730,830,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second