Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:24 17/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New concrete road to Khuoi Luong village, Thuong Son commune, Vi Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2030 Phase I: From 2021 to 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 25/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
111/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
13/03/2023 11:12
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý DA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vị Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 17/03/2023
to
15:30 25/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 25/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cong ty Co phan tu van thiet ke xay dung Dai Duong Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vị Xuyên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vị Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 VIET LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vị Xuyên (Tổ tư vấn đấu thầu) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 VIET LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vị Xuyên (Tổ tư vấn đấu thầu) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
83.0377
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
437.0405
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.9844
100m3
5
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.8825
100m3
6
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.8825
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
0.8825
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III (tính vận chuyển đi 50% khối lượng)
39.7197
100m3
9
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
24.9243
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
131.1805
m3
12
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.3428
100m3
13
Nilon lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
12866.1952
m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
11.6261
100m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1860.1728
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
12.4012
100m2
17
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
18
Đào móng cống bằng máy, đất cấp III
1.3999
100m3
19
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công đất cấp III
7.368
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6125
100m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
9.15
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
36.36
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
22.37
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.6
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.9
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2536
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0184
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2503
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1952
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.315
100m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2806
100m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8143
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
1.3967
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second