Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:29 19/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural Center of Thai Binh Province; Category: Repairing the headquarters number 98, Hai Ba Trung street, Thai Binh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for maintenance and repair of public property in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
19:30 26/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 49/QĐ-TTVH
Approval date
19/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm văn hóa tỉnh Thái Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:26 19/06/2023
to
19:30 26/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:30 26/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng FCT Việt Nam Consulting on making construction drawing design and construction cost estimate Số 332, đường Lý Bôn, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây lắp Hưng Thịnh Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and construction cost estimate Số 82, đường 13, khu TĐC công cộng, phường Trần Lãm, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
264
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.64
100m²
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm (3 lần bác giáo thêm)
7.92
100m²
4
Tháo rút dây điện cũ, chuyển tủ tổng từ cầu thang sang vị trí mới
5
công
5
Tháo dỡ, bảo dưỡng, sửa chữa và sơn lại quạt trần
15
cái
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
13.2
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
13.2
8
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.534
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo, trên cạn
0.534
tấn
10
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
258.24
11
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt trần cũ
15
cái
12
Lắp đặt đèn LED Panel 60x120 80W
8
bộ
13
Lắp đặt đèn Panel 30x30cm 24w
3
bộ
14
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
100
m
15
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
100
m
16
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
300
m
17
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
18
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa luồn dây điện 30x16
100
m
19
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa luồn dây điện 40x25
30
m
20
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 60A
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 30A
8
cái
22
Tủ tổng 300x400x200mm
1
cái
23
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.344

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH TRÍ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 186 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.56%, Construction 56.48%, Consulting 32.87%, Non-consulting 5.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,435,759,172,338 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,184,428,129 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second