Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:35 29/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the principal house, 2 classrooms, 2 floors, 4 rooms and auxiliary items at Thanh Ky Secondary School, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:00 09/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
21/06/2023 08:29
Approval Authority
Hiệu trưởng Trường THCS Thanh Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:33 29/06/2023
to
20:00 09/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 09/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ALPHA94 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát. E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều ≥14 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lit Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
6
Máy đầm dùi, công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
7
Máy đầm bàn, công suất: ≥1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥0,62 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa từ >=5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu tới thời điểm đóng thầu - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
10
Máy đào ≥0,8m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ hiện trạng
2
Nhà hiệu bộ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
81.6
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.36
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần tôn chống nóng
54.089
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
31.897
m3
7
Tháo dỡ xà gồ, vì kèo mái hiện trạng bằng nhân công
5
công
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
13.73
m3
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.922
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.922
100m3
11
Nhà xe
12
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
57.216
m2
13
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.408
tấn
14
Tường rào
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
36.036
m3
16
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.3604
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.3604
100m3
18
Rãnh thoát nước
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
11.688
m3
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.1169
100m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1169
100m3
22
Bồn cây
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
1.307
m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.0131
100m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0131
100m3
26
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
2
cây
27
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
2
gốc
28
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16 T phục vụ cho công tác đốn hạ cây
1
ca
29
Nhà hiệu bộ
30
Phần móng
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.437
100m3
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
4.716
1m3
33
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
2.852
1m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.544
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.256
100m2
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.555
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.604
tấn
38
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3
100m2
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.886
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.042
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK >18mm
0.704
tấn
42
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.257
100m2
43
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
25.521
m3
44
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.784
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.4
m3
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.473
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.862
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.313
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.511
tấn
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.071
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second