Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:31 04/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the road connecting the inter-commune road to the residential area of ​​Dong Minh village, Gia Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support (40% from tax sources paid by enterprises outside the district, regulating to the district budget), commune budget and other lawful capital sources (if any).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
04:30 14/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
73
Approval date
03/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 04/07/2023
to
04:30 14/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
04:30 14/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viet Nam BVN Investment Development Company Limited Consulting on making design documents and estimates F4, tòa A, 96 Định Công, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội.
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nho Quan Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 T.X.T INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT F4 tòa nhà đa năng số 96 Định Công, phường Thịnh Liệt, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội.
4 Phòng Kế hoạch - Tài chính huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 T.X.T INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting F4 tòa nhà đa năng số 96 Định Công, phường Thịnh Liệt, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội.
6 Phòng Kế hoạch - Tài chính huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông có dung tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3
1
3
Lu rung có trọng lượng ≥16T
1
4
Máy đầm cóc, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
5
Máy đầm dùi , có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
6
Máy đầm bàn, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
7
Máy nén khí, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
8
Máy ủi có công suất ≥106Cv
1
9
Cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥5T, có đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥ 7T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≤ 5T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
12
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
21.849
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
50.517
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
11.282
100m3
4
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
10.762
100m3 đá nguyên khai
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
61.661
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (đất mua)
24.072
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
14.393
100m3
8
Khối lượng đất mua đắp nền đường đắp cần mua
5474.716
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
26.437
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
26.437
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (để đắp tận dụng)
40.435
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
13.651
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
13.651
100m3/km
14
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
13.022
100m3
15
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
13.022
100m3/km
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
5.583
100m2
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
71.736
100m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
1434.721
m3
19
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
180.5
10m
20
Thi công khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
1375.79
m
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7.238
1m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3
100m2
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.75
m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.035
100m3
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
13
cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật cạnh 50cmx80cm
2
cái
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.382
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
21.178
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, xây tường cánh, tường đầu chiều dày <=60cm, chiều cao <=2m, vữa XM mác 75
5.381
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.889
m3
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.732
100m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.466
100m3
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
60
1 đoạn ống
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 750mm
9
đoạn ống
35
Bao đay tẩm nhựa đường
3.96
m2
36
Lắp đặt cống BTCT D600 dưới lề đường (đốt 1m)
488
đoạn ống
37
Gạch xây vữa xi măng M75# mối nối
25.811
m3
38
Bao đay tẩm nhựa đường
82.79
m2
39
Lắp đặt móng cống D600
976
cái
40
Gạch xây VXM M75
25.287
m3
41
Trát VXM M75 dày 1,5cm
90.943
m2
42
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
4.355
m3
43
BTXM đáy ga M150 đá 2x4
6.532
m3
44
Cốt thép 10<=D<18mm hố ga
0.427
tấn
45
Bê tông hố ga đá 1x2 M200
3.423
m3
46
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.479
100m2
47
Bê tông xi măng tấm đan M200
4.536
m3
48
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.227
100m2
49
GCLD Cốt thép tấm đan D<10mm
0.373
tấn
50
GCLD Cốt thép tấm đan 10<=D<18mm
0.242
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second