Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:32 07/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch along the central road of Tien Hoa 3 village, Ha Linh commune, Ha Trung district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports 2.0 billion dong; Ha Linh commune budget and other legal mobilized sources are responsible for the rest to complete the project
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/07/2023 17:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hà Lĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 07/07/2023
to
16:30 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Hà Trung Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 1,0m3 (đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Đầu búa thủy lực (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông các loại (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
4
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
2.79
m3
3
Đào khuôn + đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
555.905
m3
4
Bóc phong hóa, đánh cấp
1.1995
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
5.5869
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
1.1995
100m3
7
Mua cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 để đắp
380.5469
m3
8
Đắp nền, bù rãnh CPĐD loại 1 bằng đầm cóc
2.7832
100m3
9
Bê tông tăng cường lớp mặt cũ, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
255.62
m3
10
Rãnh thoát nước
11
Cắt bê tông đường cũ
10.62
100m
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
83.367
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ
83.367
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
51.507
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.593
100m2
16
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
77.526
m3
17
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
110.979
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
817.74
m2
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố
5.4162
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố
3.2869
tấn
21
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.046
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.6285
100m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
44.604
m3
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
3.5949
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
5.0817
tấn
26
Lắp đặt tấm đan
531
1cấu kiện
27
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
226.206
m2
28
Nilon tái sinh
2.655
100m2
29
Bê tông lót móng hố ga, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.176
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.036
100m2
31
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.752
m3
32
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.704
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.04
m2
34
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0576
100m2
35
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.624
m3
36
Nắp ga composit 530x960mm
24
cái
37
Đào móng cống - Cấp đất II
15
100m3
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
5
m3
39
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5
m3
40
Ống bê tông D400
10
m
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 400mm
4
1 đoạn ống
42
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 400mm
4
cái
43
Tường kè
44
Đá dăm đệm móng
5.658
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.018
m3
46
Vải địa kỹ thuật
1.15
100m2
47
Đóng cọc tre, - Cấp đất II
16.974
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 100mm
0.46
100m
49
Vải địa bọc đá dăm
0.828
100m2
50
Thi công tầng lọc đá 2x4mm
1.242
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second