Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:58 13/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Ai Thon village to Duyen Loc village, Dinh Hai commune, Yen Dinh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 368/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023 of the People's Council of Thanh Hoa province on the allocation of development investment capital from the central budget in 2023 to implement the National Target Program on building
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 24/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
68/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã ĐỊnh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 13/07/2023
to
14:30 24/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 24/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Nam Sơn Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, Xã Thọ Phú huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 126 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 43, Khu phố Phượng Lĩnh, thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Sơn Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, Xã Thọ Phú huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 126 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 43, Khu phố Phượng Lĩnh, thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Định Appraisal of design records, estimates Khu 5 TT. Quán Lào, huyện Yên Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Ô tô (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
10
Đầm cóc
1
11
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Mua đất tại mỏ đất xã Thành Vân, huyện Thạch Thành
2358.9993
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
285.4389
10m³/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
285.4389
10m³/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
285.4389
10m³/1km
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
20.8761
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
12.2785
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
2.3329
100m3
9
Vét hữu cơ + đánh cấp
87.905
1m3
10
Vét hữu cơ + đánh cấp bằng máy
16.702
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
17.581
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.4557
100m3
13
Cào tạo nhám mặt đường
16.5386
100m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.3917
100m3
15
Nilon lót mặt đường
4990.66
m2
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường, móng đường
2.0013
100m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
949.21
m3
18
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
97.284
10m
19
Trám khe đường lăn, sân đỗ sân bay bằng mastic, khe 1x4
97.284
10m
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
88.1
10m³/1km
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
88.1
10m³/1km
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
88.1
10m³/1km
23
Cống tròn KĐ 1m:
24
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.9474
1m3
25
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4453
100m3
26
Đá dăm lót
2.635
m3
27
Nilon lót móng
0.2635
100m2
28
Ván khuôn móng cống sân cống + móng hố thu
0.4417
100m2
29
Bê tông móng + sân cống móng hố thu, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.907
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ tường cánh + tường chắn
0.1758
100m2
31
Bê tông tường cánh + tường chắn, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.66
m3
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
8
1 đoạn ống
33
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 1000mm
8
mối nối
34
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống chống; ĐK ống cống D1,0m (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
8
1 ống cống
35
Bê tông chèn ống cống, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.96
m3
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
8.246
m3
37
Cống bản KĐ 1,5m:
38
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.8938
1m3
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.5498
100m3
40
Đá dăm lót
4.374
m3
41
Nilon lót móng
0.4374
100m2
42
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.3378
100m2
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
16.524
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ tường cống + tường cánh + thân hố thu
0.2752
100m2
45
Bê tông tường cống + tường cánh + thân hố thu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.504
m3
46
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.364
m3
47
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.088
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0352
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0749
100m2
50
Bê tông tấm bản biên bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.053
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second