Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:23 30/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building auxiliary items for Duc Ly Commune Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Superior budget support; - Commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 11/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/08/2023 10:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đức Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 30/08/2023
to
07:00 11/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 11/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng 30-4 Consulting on making design documents and estimates TT Vĩnh Trụ, Huyện Lý Nhân, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates KĐT Nam Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Liêm Chính, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP số 3 Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 4 (KĐT), Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP số 3 Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 4 (KĐT), Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu. Công suất ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥1,5kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Công suất ≥1kW
1
5
Máy đầm cóc . Lực đầm ≥ 70kg
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG:
2
Đào móng cổng - Cấp đất II
3.629
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng cổng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.432
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.038
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.035
tấn
6
Bê tông móng cổng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.095
m3
7
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.12
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.017
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.108
tấn
10
Bê tông cột cổng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.609
m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.012
100m3
12
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.952
m3
13
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.901
m2
14
Ốp đá granit vào tường có chốt Inox
25.901
m2
15
Gia công cổng inox
0.282
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cửa inox
15
m2
17
Bánh xe inox
3
bộ
18
Bản lề
9
bộ
19
Khóa cổng
2
cái
20
Tấm inox dày 2 ly
4.32
m2
21
Mũi giáo Inox:
45
cái
22
Gia công khung bảng hiệu thép
0.083
tấn
23
Bảng hiệu bịt tôn:
7.28
m2
24
Chữ Alu gương ánh đồng:
1
bộ
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
32.276
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
4.158
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.364
100m3/1km
28
TƯỜNG RÀO:
29
Đào móng tường rào - Cấp đất II
33.768
1m3
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.168
100m2
31
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.628
m3
32
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.993
m3
33
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.762
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.252
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.082
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.307
tấn
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.158
m3
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.113
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.225
100m3/1km
40
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.463
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.361
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.26
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.195
tấn
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.772
m3
45
Đắp đầu cột
31
cái
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
150.491
m2
47
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
92.318
m2
48
Lát gạch thẻ, vữa lót M75, XM PCB30
52.332
m2
49
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
242.809
m2
50
Gia công hoa inox tường rào
1.885
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NDH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.98%, Construction 94.12%, Consulting 2.94%, Non-consulting 1.96%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 625,953,084,869 VND, in which the total winning value is: 623,231,821,158 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second