Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:10 06/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Suoi Bong Bridge, Thanh Hai commune, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support; district budget and other lawfully mobilized and supported capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 390/QĐ-DAĐTXD
Approval date
05/09/2023 08:51
Approval Authority
GIÁM ĐỐC BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 06/09/2023
to
15:00 16/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VITEC ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 8, ngõ 115 Nguyễn Khang, phường Yên Hoà, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc Giang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tầng 4 nhà 9 tầng, số 1 đường Hùng Vương, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế & hạ tầng huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Ngạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Ngạn E-HSDT assessment consulting thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lục Ngạn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị trấn Chũ, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy khoan cọc nhồi (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy đào (Còn hoạt động tốt)
2
4
Máy rải (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Thiết bị tưới nhựa (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy lu các loại (Còn hoạt động tốt)
4
7
Máy ủi (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (Còn hoạt động tốt)
3
9
Cần trục ô tô (Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông dầm bản cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300
244.63
m3
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
419.29
m2
3
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
30.08
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
7.18
tấn
5
Sản xuất hệ đà giáo thi công dầm bản
28.26
tấn
6
Khấu hao đà giáo (1,5% x 2 tháng + 5% x 2 lần lắp dựng)
28.26
tấn
7
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
56.52
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
56.52
tấn
9
Thép tấm để lại trong bê tông
0.94
tấn
10
Lắp đặt thép tấm trong bê tông
0.94
tấn
11
Lắp đặt thép tròn trong bê tông
0.365
tấn
12
Thanh PC36, dài 2,5m
0.8
tấn
13
Bu lông cường độ cao
80
bộ
14
Cục kê gỗ
86
bộ
15
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp chất tải. Tải trọng nén <= 1.000 tấn
1012
tấn/lần
16
Bê tông chân lan can
23.04
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, chân lan can
1.424
100m2
18
Cốt thép chân lan can, đường kính cốt thép 10 < d <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.59
tấn
19
Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép dàn kín. Gia công kết cấu cầu thép lan can cầu đường bộ
4.152
tấn
20
Lan can thép mạ kẽm
4.152
tấn
21
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
4.152
tấn
22
Bê tông bệ đỡ cột đèn
0.12
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.007
100m2
24
Bu lông M24, chôn chờ lắp đặt chân cột điện
4
bộ
25
Cốt thép bệ đỡ cột đèn
0.05
tấn
26
Thép bản có khoan lỗ bắt bu lông KT 400x430x20mm
0.03
tấn
27
Lắp đặt ống gang đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 150mm
0.833
đoạn ống
28
Tấm chắn rác
8
cái
29
Lớp phòng nước
395.2
m2
30
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
3.952
100m2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
3.952
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 300
72.81
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đường kính > 18mm
6.72
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đường kính <= 18mm
1.16
tấn
35
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào lòng mố
100
m2
36
Ván khuôn mố
1.348
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
40.34
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
9.56
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.213
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.233
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.993
tấn
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.045
100m
44
Sản xuất đà giáo thi công mố
10.553
tấn
45
Khấu hao đà giáo thi công mố (1,5%*2+2*5%)
10.553
tấn
46
Lắp dựng dà giáo thi công mố
21.106
tấn
47
Tháo dỡ dà giáo thi công mố
21.106
tấn
48
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.273
tấn
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.273
tấn
50
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
1.115
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Lục Ngạn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 248 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.48%, Construction 83.67%, Consulting 6.80%, Non-consulting 0.68%, Mixed 1.37%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,753,310,327,297 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,696,054,506,915 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second