Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:43 06/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the 1-story, 3-room classroom building in Cong Thanh retail area, Phuong Nghi primary school, Nhu Thanh district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-THPN
Approval date
05/09/2023 15:40
Approval Authority
HIỆU TRƯỞNG TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC PHƯỢNG NGHI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 06/09/2023
to
16:00 13/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Hóa Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và xây dựng Cát Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và xây dựng Cát Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy tời điện, sức kéo ≥ 5T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay≥ 0,62kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II (95%KL).
2.8593
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II (5%KL)
15.0489
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
21.1808
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.352
100m2
6
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6636
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1757
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.6683
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.703
m3
10
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.7165
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
119.1088
m3
12
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.5943
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1483
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.208
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3625
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.5374
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.9441
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.3875
100m3
19
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2241
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1299
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3825
tấn
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.4488
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.3994
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3792
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.5578
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.6969
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.5
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8316
tấn
29
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.2494
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3381
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1598
tấn
32
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.6131
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2815
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3554
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0124
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0706
tấn
37
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.4218
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
59.064
m3
39
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.8334
m3
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90.4492
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
260.7578
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.1612
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
314.046
m2
44
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
423.1176
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
369.007
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
776.5248
m2
47
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.42
m
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.349
m3
49
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.3916
m3
50
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
239.8086
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second