Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:52 09/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a classroom for Chi Dao commune primary school (2 floors with 12 rooms on the west side)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
217/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/09/2023 15:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chỉ Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:46 09/09/2023
to
15:00 19/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
157.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHI - NAM HUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Như Quỳnh, Thị Trấn Như Quỳnh, Huyện Văn Lâm, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, P. Phú La, Q. Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, P. Phú La, Q. Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥5 T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
2
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
4
Máy lu ≥ 8 T (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV; kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 Kw (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
10
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
11
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
12
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
13
Máy hàn điện 14 - 23 kW (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
14
Máy hàn nhiệt Còn hoạt động tốt (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
15
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
16
Máy thủy bình Còn hoạt động tốt (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
17
Máy toàn đạc điện tử Còn hoạt động tốt (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
18
Máy mài ≥ 2,0 kW (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
19
Máy tời điện (có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY LẮP
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II (tính bằng 80% khối lượng đào)
11.044
100m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (tính bằng 20% khối lượng đào)
276.1
1m3
5
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
285.7
100m
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (tính bằng 80% khối lượng đắp)
3.827
100m3
7
Đắp cát, máy đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (tính bằng 20% khối lượng đắp)
0.957
100m3
8
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.659
100m2
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
31.077
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.905
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK D12
3.7
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.81
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.596
tấn
14
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (hệ số NC=0,9, MTC=0,8)
123.626
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.686
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.125
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.668
tấn
18
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.392
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
64.877
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.453
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.367
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.048
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.975
m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.825
100m3
25
Đắp cát, máy đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.875
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất C2
13.805
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1000m tiếp theo, ô tô 5T, cự ly <=4km, đất C2
13.805
100m3/1km
28
PHẦN THÂN
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.185
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.63
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.924
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.375
tấn
33
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (hệ số NC=0,9, MTC=0,8)
20.402
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.558
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
9.054
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.241
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK D12, chiều cao ≤28m
0.114
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.796
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.49
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.948
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (hệ số NC=0,9, MTC=0,8)
155.876
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.582
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.239
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK D12mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.663
tấn
45
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.253
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
149.217
m3
47
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.011
m3
48
LAN CAN:
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.988
m3
50
Gia công lan can sắt
1.656
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second