Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:09 22/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving roads from secondary school to Minh Thuong village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget according to Resolution 368/NQ HDND dated March 24, 2023 supports 2,475 billion, district budget according to Resolution 228/NQ-HDND dated April 25, 2023 supports 2,818 billion, commune budget 1,207 billion from land use rights grant. and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 137/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Thiệu Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:07 22/09/2023
to
16:00 02/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
61.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư thiết kế và xây dựng Nhật Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty CP ĐTPT xây dựng và thương mại Trường Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty CP ĐTPT xây dựng và thương mại Trường Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu ≥ 8,5T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lit Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
31.5053
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
19.5393
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
31.0151
100m3
5
Mua đất về đắp, đất K=0,95
3101.5076
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất
310.1508
10m³/1km
7
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm
20.514
100m2
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm, Bù vênh diện tích mặt đường cũ
20.514
100m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 15cm
13.8033
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
17.0523
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.4212
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.3215
100m3
13
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
37.5663
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
65.9328
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
14.7448
100m2
16
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh cường lực 50 KN/m
2836.65
m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
28.3665
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
80.7057
100m2
19
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C16 (hàm lượng nhựa 4,5%)
14.2634
100tấn
20
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
14.2634
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
14.2634
100tấn
22
Cải tạo rãnh hiện tại
23
Tháo tấm đan cũ
651
1cấu kiện
24
Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp rãnh
80
Công
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
5.2094
100m2
26
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
66.76
m3
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
651
1cấu kiện
28
Tấm đan thay thế
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5347
100m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.2825
m3
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.4141
tấn
32
Xây mới rãnh chịu lực mới trái tuyến
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
47.52
m3
34
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
47.52
m3
35
Bê tông móng , rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.24
m3
36
Bê tông lót móng , rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
42.24
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.112
100m2
38
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
126.72
m3
39
Nilon tái sinh
475.2
m2
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
11.616
100m2
41
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.528
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.1744
100m2
43
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan
6.2304
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mỗ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3907
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK >18mm
5.8291
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
528
1cấu kiện
47
Cửa xả
48
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
0.0026
100m2
49
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.05
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0229
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second