Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:51 13/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving roads from the Commune People's Committee to the right dike of Cau Chay River
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital supported 2,475 billion VND, district budget capital supported 2,818 billion VND, commune budget capital 1,207 billion VND from land use rights grants and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 23/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 86/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Thiệu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 13/10/2023
to
15:30 23/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 23/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư thiết kế và xây dựng Nhật Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty CP ĐTPT xây dựng và thương mại Trường Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty CP ĐTPT xây dựng và thương mại Trường Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu ≥ 8,5T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lit Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
7.9354
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
41.7655
1m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.8882
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
9.938
1m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
179.92
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.0547
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.1908
100m3
9
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
44.3555
1m3
10
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
8.4275
100m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.3909
100m3
12
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
9.2074
100m
13
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
80.47
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
1.9876
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
17.2241
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông
1.7992
100m3
17
Mua đất về đắp, đất K=0,95; K98
1886.4836
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất
188.6484
10m³/1km
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.2531
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên + bù vênh
2.8117
100m3
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
61.3352
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
12.5393
100m2
23
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh cường lực 50 KN/m
6133.52
m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
61.3352
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
74.653
100m2
26
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C16 (hàm lượng nhựa 4,5%)
14.8254
100tấn
27
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
14.8254
100tấn
28
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
14.8254
100tấn
29
Rãnh thoát nước
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3- Cấp đất II
0.432
100m3
31
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
4.8
1m3
32
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
4.8
1m3
33
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.192
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.48
100m3
35
Mua đất về đắp, đất K=0,95
26.2522
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất
2.6252
10m³/1km
37
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
102.98
m3
38
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
109.65
m3
39
Ván khuôn lót móng
4.5653
100m2
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh chịu lực ngang đường, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6737
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh chịu lực ngang đường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4276
tấn
42
Bê tông rãnh chịu lực ngang đường, bê tông M250
21.6
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn rãnh chịu lực ngang đường
1.52
100m2
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát - Đường kính 27mm
0.16
100m
45
Xây rãnh bằng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
290.24
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1324.1
m2
47
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
135.07
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.0765
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
6.9224
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
20.0113
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second