Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:23 03/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Infrastructure of concentrated fruit production area in Bac Luong commune, Tho Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital support: 5,000,000,000 VND (According to Resolution No. 185/2021/NQ-HDND dated December 10, 2021 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Council) and commune budget capital is 850,000,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
190/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bắc Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 03/11/2023
to
09:00 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thọ Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Thọ Xuân, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Căn hộ 411 tòa nhà CT4, chung cư Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Căn hộ 411 tòa nhà CT4, chung cư Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến 01
2
Đào nền đường, đất C2
0.3224
100m3
3
Đào khuôn, đất C2
3.3153
100m3
4
Đào mương, đất C2
5.0682
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.1591
100m3
6
Mua đất về đắp
428.374
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất về đắp
42.8374
10m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất II
8.7059
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
8.7059
100m3
10
Bù vênh mặt đường cũ M250, đá 1x2
30.08
m3
11
Thi công mặt đường BTXM M250
249.35
m3
12
Thi công mặt đường BTXM M250
214.8
m3
13
Lớp nilon tái sinh
11.9334
100m2
14
Móng trên bê tông lót M100, đá 4x6
143.2
m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K >= 0,95
3.58
100m3
16
Mua đất về đắp
485.448
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất về đắp
48.5448
10m3
18
Cắt khe mặt đường
49.2
10m
19
Thi công mặt đường BTXM M250
23.21
m3
20
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.2252
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan M250
16.5
m3
22
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.8519
100m2
23
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
1.2319
tấn
24
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
0.7847
tấn
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bản nắp rãnh
174
cấu kiện
26
Đá dăm đệm
15.66
m3
27
Bê tông rãnh M200
48.55
m3
28
Ván khuôn rãnh
4.5588
100m2
29
Đá dăm đệm
81.9
m3
30
Bê tông rãnh M200
286.65
m3
31
Ván khuôn rãnh
28.21
100m2
32
Bê tông thanh giằng M250, đá 1x2
5.73
m3
33
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.9282
100m2
34
Cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.142
tấn
35
Cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK >10mm
0.8408
tấn
36
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
364
cấu kiện
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
4.15
m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.93
m3
39
Bê tông móng cống, M200, đá 1x2
7.73
m3
40
Bê tông thân cống M200, đá 1x2
5.8
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cống+thân cống
0.3382
100m2
42
Bê tông mũ mố M300
1.75
m3
43
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.0281
tấn
44
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤18mm
0.025
tấn
45
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1329
100m2
46
Lớp vữa đệm
0.05
m3
47
Bê tông tấm bản M300, đá 1x2
3.62
m3
48
Cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0385
tấn
49
Cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK >10mm
0.3725
tấn
50
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.2629
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second