Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:55 22/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing sports fields of primary and secondary schools in Liem Thuan commune, Thanh Liem district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 29/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2023 15:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liêm Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 22/11/2023
to
15:30 29/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 29/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và PT công nghệ XD Nam Hà Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần An Thành Phát Nam Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần An Thành Phát Nam Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng ≥ 5tấn
1
2
Máy đào ≤ 1.25 m3
1
3
Máy khoan Công suất ≤1,5kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép Công suất ≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy hàn Công suất ≥ 23kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền sân TDTT
2
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
49.5
m3
3
Đào xúc đất Cấp đất II
1.2138
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.7088
100m3
5
San đầm đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6184
100m3
6
Đắp CPĐD lớp dưới độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1646
100m3
7
Đắp CPĐD lớp trên độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1646
100m3
8
Đắp đá mạt tạo phẳng dày trung bình 5cm độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3903
100m3
9
Bờ chắn sân
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.733
1m3
11
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.911
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.5025
m3
13
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0191
100m3
14
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.1
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.94
m2
16
Rãnh nước
17
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
11.0952
1m3
18
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.02
m3
19
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0369
100m3
20
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.28
m3
21
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
48
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15
m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1524
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2278
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.256
m3
26
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
75
1 cấu kiện
27
Hố ga
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.2597
1m3
29
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.208
m3
30
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0075
100m3
31
Bê tông móng SX , rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.1344
m3
32
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.6248
m3
33
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
5.68
m2
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.72
m2
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0052
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0118
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.1075
m3
38
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn , trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
39
Cống ngầm
40
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.76
1m3
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 300mm
3
1 đoạn ống
42
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 300mm
3
cái
43
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0092
100m3
44
Cột căng lưới quây sân
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7.776
1m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX , rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.864
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3096
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX , rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.104
m3
49
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0259
100m3
50
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.6541
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second