Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:33 24/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair toilets on 1st, 2nd, 3rd floors; roof repair on the 3rd floor of the villa area; Painting the walls and fences of the Institute of Planning's headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for procurement of equipment and maintenance of public assets ensure operating conditions of agencies and units of the state management sector assigned in Decision No. 4268/QD-UBND dated December 13, 2022 of Hai Phong City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 04/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-VQH
Approval date
24/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Viện Quy hoạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 24/11/2023
to
09:30 04/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 04/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng QLXD - Sở Xây dựng Hải Phòng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bồn tiểu
6
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn
4
tấm
5
Đục, tháo dỡ đường ống PVC D25:D110
2
trọn bộ
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
8.88
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
148.12
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền cũ
17.64
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền bằng máy khoan cầm tay
2.646
m3
10
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để sử lý vết nứt.Sàn bê tông sâu <= 3 cm rộng 10cm
40
m
11
Vệ sinh làm sạch DT đục
40
m
12
Trát lớp xi măng NC tạo kết dính
4
m2
13
Rải lưới thép sử lý chống thấm
40
m
14
Gắn vá đổ bê tông chống thấm đá 1x2 vữa BT mác 300
40
md
15
Đục lỗ thông sàn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=12cm, để làm lỗ ống thoát thải
14
lỗ
16
Quét dung dịch Si ka chống thấm sàn WC T2+3
24.526
m2
17
Rải lớp bạt niloong ngăn nước
24.526
m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông chống thấm nền khu WC, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.854
m3
19
Lát nền gạch sần 500x500mm , vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
17.086
m2
20
Vệ sinh làm sạch DT đục
150.28
m2
21
Trát lớp xi măng NC pha sika tạo phẳng diện tích vừa đục để ốp
150.28
m2
22
Dung dịch Si ka
45.084
kg
23
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch men 300x600mm vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
150.28
m2
24
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=11cm, để cài gạch xây hộp kỹ thuật
32
lỗ
25
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
1.44
m2
26
Xây tường hộp kỹ thuật gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
0.293
m3
27
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa bị sập
19.95
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
27.508
m2
29
Trát lớp xi măng NC pha sika trước khi trát
27.508
m2
30
Dung dịch Si ka
8.252
kg
31
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
27.833
m2
32
Lắp cửa nhôm kính hệ kính an toàn
11.22
m2
33
Khóa cửa
2
bộ
34
Lắp vách ngăn + cửa phòng WC bằng tấm Cmompoxits ( Cả phụ kiện)
13.464
m2
35
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
19.95
m2
36
Lắp giá đỡ bàn đá bằng inox
4
bộ
37
Lát đá Granit mặt bàn đỡ chậu vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
3.08
m2
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong để thi công trần
0.505
100m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo để đục phá dỡ, ốp tường
1.576
100m2
40
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu Lavaboo loại 1 vòi
4
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu treo nam + bộ cảm ứng
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi chậu Lavaboo loại 1 vòi
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt kệ kính
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt giá treo
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi xịt rửa vệ sinh 1 vòi
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa bằng đồng 1 vòi
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second