Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 23:05 04/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the Principal's House and subject rooms at Thai Hung Commune Primary and Secondary School; Category: Phase 1 - 6 classrooms and functional rooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
70/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2023 23:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thái Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:03 04/12/2023
to
16:30 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG NGUYÊN THÁI BÌNH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu Đãn Chàng 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Hưng Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào V ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Xe ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
2
3
Đầm cóc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
6
Cần trục ≥ 10 tấn
1
7
Máy ép và nhổ cọc cừ (lực ép >130 tấn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà 2 tầng
2
ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực, phần ngập đất
1.54
100m
3
ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực, phần không ngập đất
0.14
100m
4
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực
1.54
100m
5
Khấu hao cọc ván thép (thi công móng trong thời gian 2 tháng): 22000x(1,17%*2+3,5%)
12784.8
kg
6
Gia công hàng rào quây tôn (qđ số 7139/QĐ-UBND ngày 27/12/2014 của UBND tp Hà Nội)
236
m2
7
Phá dỡ hàng rào
236
m2
8
Thép V6 dày 5mm làm cột (1,17%*12tháng+3,5%)
111.0324
Kg
9
Thép hộp 2,5x5 dày 1,4mm (1,17%*12tháng+3,5%)
102.358
Kg
10
Khấu hao tôn tấm tường rào; (1,5%*12th+5%*1lần)
54.28
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
9.8444
100m3
12
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
109.3812
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (Tận dụng 25%)
8.7667
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
8.7667
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
8.7667
100m3/1km
16
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV (Tính 50%)
4.3834
100m3
17
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L= 3,0m, đất cấp I
422.2125
100m
18
Vét bùn đầu cọc
56.295
m3
19
Đắp cát đầu cọc
56.295
m3
20
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
7.7289
100m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (bằng cát vàng )
4.6606
100m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.5545
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
32.9998
m3
24
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
144.7498
m3
25
Vận chuyển bê tông M250 đá 1x2 từ trạm trộn trên thành phố Thái Bình về chân công trình "(30-10)km x 5000đồng/km"
146.921
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.2222
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.3756
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4.0018
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2065
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4185
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.1364
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6451
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.0497
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.3718
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.7734
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
74.4277
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Đất đào tận dụng 25%)
2.7346
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.4878
100m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5215
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5495
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1392
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.6279
m3
43
Nilon lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
384.4329
m2
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
38.4433
m3
45
Vận chuyển bê tông M250 đá 1x2 từ trạm trộn trên thành phố Thái Bình về chân công trình "(30-10)km x 5000đồng/km"
39.0199
m3
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5626
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.547
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3672
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.1587
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.1206
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second