Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 07:19 06/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in construction project: Nam Binh commune cultural house, Kien Xuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
90/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:17 06/12/2023
to
07:30 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng AFA Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 25D8 phố Nguyễn Văn Năng phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Kiến Xương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Kiến Xương, thị trấn Kiến Xương huyện Kiến Xương tỉnh Thái Bình tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình tỉnh Thái Bình
4 BAO CHAU TRADING AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà bà Tô Thị Lý, khu 2, Thị trấn Tiền Hải, Huyện Tiền Hải, Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình tỉnh Thái Bình
6 BAO CHAU TRADING AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà bà Tô Thị Lý, khu 2, Thị trấn Tiền Hải, Huyện Tiền Hải, Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo toàn đạc hoặc (kinh vĩ + thủy bình)
1
2
Máy bơm bê tông - năng suất ≥ 40 m3/h
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Phá dỡ nền sân hiện trạng kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
222.55
m3
3
Đào xúc đất nền sân đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, bằng máy đào, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp III
7.5189
100m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
20.9537
100m3
5
Ca máy bơm nước hố móng và hố thu nước trong suốt thời gian thi công đào, đệm cát xử lý nền móng và thi công móng
60
ca
6
Nhân công đào hố thu để bơm nước, hoàn thiện hố móng tại vị trí sác lở để đêm cát
30
công
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 cát sông hồng M =1,34-1,72 .
18.8712
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.7238
100m3
9
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
222.55
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
22.9746
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
22.9746
100m3/1km
12
Ni lông lót đáy móng
418.354
m2
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
41.8355
m3
14
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, bệ máy
0.5008
100m²
15
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng ≤250cm
145.9277
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
15.8235
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột tiết diện >0,1m2, chiều đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
14.0742
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, bệ máy
0.6626
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn cổ cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2672
100m²
20
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn cột tròn, đa giác
0.2039
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng móng
0.9841
100m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
1.654
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
5.7842
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính >18mm
5.7774
tấn
25
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
128.793
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.2353
m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.7312
100m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.633
100m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
55.5885
m3
30
Ni lông lót nền (chống mất nước bê tông)
555.8841
m2
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
13.1472
m3
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.47
m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.3239
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.8336
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.273
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn cột tròn, đa giác
0.4115
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1629
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3478
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.0072
tấn
40
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
52.0099
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.9359
m3
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤28m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.9645
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
6.2022
100m2
44
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
89.8309
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
6.2664
100m2
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.762
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5744
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5741
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1687
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9833
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second