Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:14 15/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Wind village road to Sao village (Section from Mr. Truong Van Hue's house (Wind village) to Mr. Le Khac Tang's house (Sao village) Binh Luong commune, Nhu Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program of New Rural Reconstruction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
06/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 15/01/2024
to
10:00 22/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.543.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million five hundred forty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Như Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 103 MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Như Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
5 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 103 MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥0,80 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn sắt thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥76 CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào đánh cấp, lề đường đường
336.7935
1m3
3
Đào nền đường
63.9908
100m3
4
Đào rãnh + đào khuôn
130.001
1m3
5
Đào móng
24.6716
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất
8.9275
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.2753
100m3
8
Đắp lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
37.4395
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
43.8119
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải
43.8119
100m3
11
Mặt đường
12
Bê tông sản xuất, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
869.58
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
5.7777
100m3
14
Nilon tái sinh
54.4706
100m2
15
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
5.7972
100m2
16
Cắt khe dọc đường, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
12.04
100m
17
Cống
18
Đào móng
1.921
100m3
19
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6404
100m3
20
Đá dăm lót
22.41
m3
21
Bê tông móng SX, M200, đá 1x2
109.58
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
1.5784
100m2
23
Bê tông thân cống, M200, đá 1x2
56.74
m3
24
Ván khuôn thân cống
0.5048
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân cống, cửa xả, ĐK ≤10mm
2.098
tấn
26
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2
7.14
m3
27
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.5048
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4223
tấn
29
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
12.64
m3
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, dk<=10mm
0.6794
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đk>10mm
0.1954
tấn
32
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.4574
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
30
cái
34
Bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
4.51
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0172
tấn
36
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
36.18
m3
37
Ván khuôn tường
0.7316
100m2
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.98
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second