Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:51 23/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the landscape of Tram Moc lake, Tan Dan ward, Viet Tri city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-UBND ngày 22/02/2024
Approval date
22/02/2024 10:49
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tân Dân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 23/02/2024
to
09:00 05/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
147.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Phú Thọ Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
2 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và đầu tư xây dựng Hà Thành Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 18 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 70 CV, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥5T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
3
10
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường: máy thủy bình, thước dây, thước thép,... , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc) , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
2
Chặt cây:
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
38
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
38
gốc cây
5
Vận chuyển cây đến vị trí tập kết
4
chuyến
6
Phá dỡ Vỉa hè:
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
36.815
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
36.815
m3
9
Phá dỡ Bó vỉa:
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
2.8512
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
2.8512
m3
12
Phá dỡ Tường rào thép, tường rào xây:
13
Tháo dỡ lan can
91.0356
m
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
19.5466
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
19.5466
m3
16
Phá dỡ Nhà xe:
17
Tháo dỡ cửa
6.75
m2
18
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.7346
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.2496
tấn
20
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2.7002
tấn
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
22.275
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
24.275
m3
23
Phá dỡ Nhà bảo vệ:
24
Tháo dỡ cửa
9.085
m2
25
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.431
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.2
tấn
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
11.3503
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
10.2361
m3
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
1
bộ
32
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
23.5864
m3
33
Phá dỡ Đường cầu:
34
Tháo dỡ cửa
10.74
m2
35
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.803
100m2
36
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.15
tấn
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
58.319
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
18.9585
m3
39
Tháo dỡ lan can
177.12
m
40
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
77.2775
m3
41
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
42
San nền:
43
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ, đất cấp I
7.4082
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ, đất cấp I
7.4082
100m3
45
Đào xúc đất, đào nền, đất cấp III
2.6399
100m3
46
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
38.9121
100m3
47
Khai thác đất đắp: Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
40.1634
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất khai thác, đất cấp III
40.1634
100m3
49
Nạo vét lòng hồ:
50
Bơm nước lòng hồ
20
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second