Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:57 12/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road in Coc village, Xuan Loc commune (section from Mr. Luc Dang Thinh's house to Ms. Phung Thi Loan's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025, commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
58/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/04/2024 08:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 12/04/2024
to
10:00 19/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Căn hộ 411 tòa nhà CT4, Chung cư Phú Sơn, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐT XD ASEAN Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số nhà 130 Khu 5, Thị Trấn Quán Lào, Huyện Yên Định, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đầy đủ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm nước Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
7.02
m3
2
Cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5257
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.18
100m2
4
Bê tông tấm bản, bê tông M300, đá 1x2
8.88
m3
5
Cốt thép tấm bản
0.7328
tấn
6
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.044
100m2
7
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - Bốc xếp lên
8
1 cấu kiện
8
Vận chuyển cấu kiện đúc sẵn
1
cv
9
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - Bốc xếp xuống
8
1 cấu kiện
10
Lắp đặt tấm đan
8
cái
11
Đắp trả
1.773
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
3.5459
100m3
13
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
14
Đánh cấp, vét hữu cơ
6.4802
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
6.4802
100m3
16
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
41.5558
100m3
17
Đào khuôn rãnh
12.3797
100m3
18
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
29.4693
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5.7511
100m3
20
Nilong lót chống thấm
4798.78
m2
21
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
959.75
m3
22
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
4.9726
100m2
23
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông
9.967
100m
24
Hạng mục: Gia cố thân tràn
25
Đào móng chân khay bằng máy
0.5918
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
6.51
m3
27
Gia cố thân tràn bằng CPĐD loại 2
1.2563
100m3
28
Bê tông chân khay, đá 1x2
11.19
m3
29
Bê tông mái, M200, đá 1x2
15.23
m3
30
Đắp trả chân khay
0.4404
100m3
31
Hạng mục: Ụ tiêu, cột thủy chí
32
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2
0.56
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0435
tấn
34
Ván khuôn cột
0.2363
100m2
35
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.8
1m2
36
Hạng mục: Biện pháp thi công
37
Đắp đường tránh, bờ bao (tận dụng )
5.6831
100m3
38
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
39
1 đoạn ống
39
Bơm nước thi công
25
ca
40
Thanh thải đường tránh, bờ bao
4.5465
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đổ thải
4.5465
100m3
42
Hạng mục: Điều phối đất đắp nền, đổ thải
43
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
27.8565
100m3
44
Hạng mục: Cống tròn D300
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 300mm
10
1 đoạn ống
46
Bê tông đế cống M200
0.23
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đế cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0208
tấn
48
Ván khuôn đế cống
0.0242
100m2
49
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
10
1 cấu kiện
50
Hạng mục: Cống bản KĐ = 0,75m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN XÃ XUÂN LỘC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,371,966,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,264,934,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second