Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:46 09/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the road from Cong hamlet to Ngoc Linh pagoda, Tho Dien commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports 2,518,000,000 VND, the remaining is the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/05/2024 10:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Diên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 09/05/2024
to
10:00 16/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hà Trâm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Trường Xuân, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn ≥ 150l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy đào – thể tích gầu <=0,8 m3 (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
2
7
Máy lu, trọng lượng ≤ 16T (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường, mặt đường, vỉa hè, hệ thống thoát nước
2
Nền đường
3
Đào đất hữu cơ nền đường, đất C1
4.0137
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất I
4.0137
100m3
5
Đào nền đường + đánh cấp, đất C2
0.9108
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất II
0.2304
100m3
7
Mua đất đắp nền đường tại mỏ đất
1817.7328
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
181.7733
10m³/1km
9
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.3979
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Ca máy phá dỡ bồn hoa cũ, xúc dọn phế thải
2
ca
12
Vận chuyển phế thải, gạch vỡ phá dỡ
2
ca
13
Tháo dỡ tấm đan; xúc dọn bùn, phế thải rãnh thoát nước hiện trạng
10
công
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.1487
100m3
15
Nilon lót tái sinh
3753.08
m2
16
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
2.986
100m2
17
Bê tông mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
617.23
m3
18
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
74.6512
10m
19
Mặt hè
20
Lớp cát đệm dày 5cm
23.82
m3
21
Nilon lót tái sinh
476.32
m2
22
Bê tông M200# đá 1x2 dày 7cm
33.34
m3
23
Lát vỉa hè, gạch Terrazo (40x40x3,3)cm, vữa XM M75
476.32
m2
24
Bó vỉa
25
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.36
100m2
26
Bê tông lót đá 1x2, M150# dày 10cm
4.68
m3
27
Đệm vữa XM M75, dày 2cm
46.8
m2
28
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa
0.81
100m2
29
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, M250#
8.28
m3
30
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
180
1 cấu kiện
31
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0088
100m2
32
Bê tông lót đá 1x2, M200# dày 10cm
0.11
m3
33
Đệm vữa XM M75, dày 2cm
1.14
m2
34
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa
0.0198
100m2
35
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, M250#
0.21
m3
36
Lắp dựng bó vỉa
11
1 cấu kiện
37
Hố trồng cây
38
Đào đất thi công hố trồng cây
4.78
100m3
39
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.2309
100m2
40
Bê tông lót móng M100#, đá 4x6
2.42
m3
41
Xây hố trồng cây, gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm vữa XM M75#
2.54
m3
42
Trát tường VXM M75# dày 2cm
5.2
m2
43
Mua, đắp đất màu trồng cây
7.8
m3
44
Cây Sao đen đường kính thân 8-10cm, cao 2,5-3m (Đã bao gồm giá cây, công trồng, cây chống, chăm sóc đến khi cây sống, sinh trưởng tốt)
26
cây
45
Khóa hè
46
Đào đất thi công khóa hè
3.94
1m3
47
Đệm VXM M75# dày 3cm
26.26
m2
48
Xây tường khoá hè, gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm vữa XM M75#
2.89
m3
49
Trát tường vữa XM mác 75# dày 2cm
49.02
m2
50
Rãnh thoát nước

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second