Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:32 10/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing offices in Thanh Xuan commune, Nhu Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support district budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/05/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Xuân, huyện Như Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 10/05/2024
to
16:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Vinasa Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Thành Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nam Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 619 đường Lam Sơn, thị trấn Nông Cống, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Minh Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 608 đường Lam Sơn, thị trấn Nông Cống, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nam Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting 619 đường Lam Sơn, thị trấn Nông Cống, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Minh Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 608 đường Lam Sơn, thị trấn Nông Cống, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,1 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 80 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy khoan đục bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,6 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ CÔNG SỞ
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát (2 tầng)
518.8413
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
14.3808
m3
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển xuống phế thải các loại
40.3229
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
40.3229
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
137.48
m2
7
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái
2
công
8
Vệ sinh lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
1582.2887
m2
9
Vệ sinh lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1259.4
m2
10
Vệ sinh lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
302.0791
m2
11
Vệ sinh lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
325.1248
m2
12
Trát tường trám vá dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( tính bằng 3% diện tích bề mặt)
56.531
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1584.5248
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1884.3678
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn - gạch 600x600mm vữa XM M75, PCB40
518.8413
m2
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cảnh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
66.48
m2
17
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa nhôm hệ, kính trắng dày 6.38mm, hai cánh mở quay
88.14
m2
18
Vận chuyển Cửa các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
14.042
10m2
19
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.95
m2
20
Trần mái tôn sóng
14.1064
m2
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.696
100m
22
Đục tẩy, vệ sinh sê nô trước khi xử lý chống thấm
8
Công
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
74.872
m2
24
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
74.872
m2
25
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
3
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3
bộ
28
Đục tẩy rỉ kết cấu thép, thép trong bê tông - cầu thang, lan can và kết cấu tương tự
123.33
1m2 bề mặt kết cấu
29
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ Lan can cầu thang
123.33
m2
30
Vệ sinh bệ mặt bậc cầu thang granito
5
công
31
Hệ thống đường dây mạng
1
Toàn bộ
32
Bốc xếp lên gạch ốp, lát các loại bằng thủ công
1.44
1000v
33
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
25.9421
10m2
34
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
6.831
tấn
35
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
6.831
tấn
36
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
9.5
m3
37
Về sinh công nghiệp sau thi công
10
công
38
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG RÀO, CỔNG
39
Bốc xếp thu hồi đá lát sân phục vụ thi công cổng
26.2
m2
40
Tháo dỡ đá ốp trụ cổng
18.72
m2
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
3
m3
42
Phá dỡ cột, trụ cổng, tường rào
5.233
m3
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
1.2182
1m3
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.113
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1252
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.128
m3
47
Ván khuôn lót móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0444
100m2
48
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8986
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0233
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0311
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second