Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:00 04/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Provincial Veterans Association
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget sources (concentrated investment capital, provincial budget) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 11/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số:185/QĐ-CCB
Approval date
30/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Hội cựu chiến binh tỉnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:56 04/06/2024
to
11:00 11/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 11/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
39.138.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million one hundred thirty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 3, Nỗ Lực - Xã Thụy Vân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, Nỗ Lực - Xã Thụy Vân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 HUNG DUNG PT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 186, đường Lê Quý Đôn - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, Nỗ Lực - Xã Thụy Vân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 HUNG DUNG PT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 186, đường Lê Quý Đôn - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực - Đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. - Nếu máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê thì yêu cầu phải có hợp đồng thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê. - Nhà thầu cam kết không kê khai thiết bị đã bố trí cho gói thầu khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này. (Các tài liệu phải được scan bản gốc hoặc bản công chứng).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị - Đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. - Nếu máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê thì yêu cầu phải có hợp đồng thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê. - Nhà thầu cam kết không kê khai thiết bị đã bố trí cho gói thầu khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này. (Các tài liệu phải được scan bản gốc hoặc bản công chứng)
2
3
Máy khoan - Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị - Đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. - Nếu máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê thì yêu cầu phải có hợp đồng thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê. - Nhà thầu cam kết không kê khai thiết bị đã bố trí cho gói thầu khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này. (Các tài liệu phải được scan bản gốc hoặc bản công chứng)
2
4
Máy hàn - Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị - Đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. - Nếu máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê thì yêu cầu phải có hợp đồng thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê. - Nhà thầu cam kết không kê khai thiết bị đã bố trí cho gói thầu khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này. (Các tài liệu phải được scan bản gốc hoặc bản công chứng)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa - Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị - Đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. - Nếu máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê thì yêu cầu phải có hợp đồng thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê. - Nhà thầu cam kết không kê khai thiết bị đã bố trí cho gói thầu khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này. (Các tài liệu phải được scan bản gốc hoặc bản công chứng)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T - Có đăng ký máy - Đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. - Nếu máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê thì yêu cầu phải có hợp đồng thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê. - Nhà thầu cam kết không kê khai thiết bị đã bố trí cho gói thầu khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này. (Các tài liệu phải được scan bản gốc hoặc bản công chứng).
2
7
Máy thủy bình- Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị - Đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. - Nếu máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê thì yêu cầu phải có hợp đồng thuê máy kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê. - Nhà thầu cam kết không kê khai thiết bị đã bố trí cho gói thầu khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này. (Các tài liệu phải được scan bản gốc hoặc bản công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền nhà vệ sinh
65.9232
m2
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
187.326
m2
3
Phá dỡ granito cũ
60.1125
m2
4
Mài, đánh bóng Granito cũ
49.7108
m2
5
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ TRÁT, SƠN CŨ:
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
179.2996
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
182.544
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
50.4882
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong nhà
69.4319
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát trần ngoài nhà
45.2567
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm trong nhà
5.553
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm ngoài nhà
7.583
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát cầu thang
4.1105
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài
605.8384
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong + má cửa
1377.006
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trụ, cột
201.9528
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần trong nhà
624.8873
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần ngoài nhà
181.0269
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - dầm trong nhà
49.9766
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - dầm trong nhà
30.3322
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - cầu thang
36.9943
m2
22
CHỐNG THẤM MÁI SẢNH; MÁI TẦNG 3:
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
27.263
m2
24
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
244.4462
m2
25
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
271.8684
m2
26
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8425
tấn
27
PHẦN LAN CAN CẦU THANG, SẮT TRANG TRÍ TRÊN MÁI, ỐP MÁI:
28
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
76.7466
m2
29
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
87.2352
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
5.1212
m2
31
Tháo dỡ Alumium trên mái
153.32
m2
32
CÔNG TÁC KHÁC:
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.357
100m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
12.6
100m2
35
Chi phí vận chuyển phế thải từ trên cao xuống, dọn vệ sinh
1
gói
36
Lưới chắn bụi
1260
m2
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
45.8421
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
45.8421
m3
39
PHẦN CẢI TẠO:
40
PHẦN XÂY, BÊ TÔNG:
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
6.5208
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.188
m3
43
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch chỉ rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.7108
m3
44
PHẦN TRÁT:
45
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
179.2996
m2
46
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
182.544
m2
47
Trát trụ, cột - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
50.4882
m2
48
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
69.4319
m2
49
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
45.2567
m2
50
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
5.553
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second