Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:45 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Secondary school classroom in Tho Lam commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support district budget, commune budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
81/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/06/2024 15:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 17/06/2024
to
15:30 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Toàn Thịnh VN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 94 đường Lê Văn Linh, khu 8, Thị Trấn Thọ Xuân, Huyện Thọ Xuân
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội Mới E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, phường Thanh Lương, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội Mới Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, phường Thanh Lương, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Xe ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 7T
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm rùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đánh hồ xi măng nguyên chất
30.355
m2
2
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.9888
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan,
0.0272
100m2
4
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D<=10
0.1498
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, trọng lượng > 250 kg
4
1 cấu kiện
6
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 3,5cm
15.18
m2
7
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.518
m3
8
PHÁ DỠ
9
Phá nhà lớp học cũ, Nhà vệ sinh, Bể nước + Vận chuyển
2
ca
10
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
3
cây
11
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
3
gốc
12
PHẦN MÓNG
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
1.0557
100m3
14
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
11.73
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6456
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5646
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8038
tấn
18
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.3917
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
38.4736
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.45
m3
21
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.5
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.33
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.25
tấn
24
Đắp đất chân móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3519
100m3
25
Mua đất đắp
11.1779
10m3
26
Vận chuyển đất
11.1779
10m³/1km
27
Đắp đất nền nhà, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.3338
100m3
28
Ni lông lót nền
283.4438
m2
29
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.3443
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.596
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.596
m2
32
PHẦN KẾT CẤU
33
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.28
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3118
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9703
tấn
36
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8706
m3
37
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.458
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.07
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1473
tấn
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.102
m3
41
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2125
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1654
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3541
tấn
44
Bê tông cầu thang, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6141
m3
45
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.2622
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5416
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.275
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4486
tấn
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.9969
m3
50
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
6.55
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second