Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:29 03/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Water supply for domestic use in Ngai Phong Cho village, Cao Son commune, Muong Khuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Construction of water supply system for 155 households and 4 agency dormitories
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/06/2024 20:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cao Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 03/07/2024
to
15:00 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV ĐTXD Hải Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 167 - Đường Cao Xuân Quế - Phường Nam Cường - TP. Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Km 3, Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV ĐTXD Hải Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty TNHH MTV ĐTXD Hải Phong
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Mường Khương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Mường Khương, huyện Mường Khương, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV ĐTXD Hải Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty TNHH MTV ĐTXD Hải Phong
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Mường Khương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Mường Khương, huyện Mường Khương, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (5-10 tấn), có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy tời
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
8
Máy nén khí
1
9
Búa căn khí nén
1
10
Máy trộn BTXM
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.243
100m2
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.174
tấn
3
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.019
100m2
5
Gia công thép dầm, giằng, bậc sắt
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.026
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.085
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.018
tấn
9
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
0.81
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.053
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.106
tấn
12
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
13
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
22
1 cấu kiện
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
48.6
m2
15
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
58.72
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
18.9
m2
17
Đá lọc
1.2
m3
18
Cát lọc
0.9
m3
19
Đường ống + phụ kiện
20
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, dài 8m - Đường kính 100x3,6mm
0.24
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, dài 8m - Đường kính 80x3,2mm
0.03
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, dài 8m - Đường kính 15x1,9mm
0.025
100m
23
LĐ tê TTK D100
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
25
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 100mm
1
cặp bích
26
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 80mm
3
cái
27
Rắc co TTK D80
3
cái
28
LĐ kép TTK D80
6
cái
29
LĐ tê TTK D80
3
cái
30
LĐ cút TTK D100
5
cái
31
LĐ cút TTK D80
4
cái
32
LĐ cút TTK D15
3
cái
33
LĐ khâu nối HDPE D90
1
cái
34
Pin lọc D150
1
cái
35
Biển công trình bằng đá
1
cái
36
TUYẾN ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC (NGUỒN 2)
37
Trụ đỡ ống thép
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.26
1m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.39
m3
40
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m Cấp đá IV
0.6
1m3
41
Bê tông cột TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2,
0.72
m3
42
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.109
100m2
43
Qua đường + sân BT
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
7.37
m3
45
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
7.37
m3
46
Neo ống vào ngầm BT
47
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
148
1 lỗ khoan
48
Gia công các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.026
tấn
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.026
tấn
50
Bu lông M16x120
148
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second