Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:12 11/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of drainage ditches in Quang Trung - Lang Gio village, Binh Luong commune, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supporting provincial budget and corresponding district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
119/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Lương, huyện Như Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 11/07/2024
to
15:00 18/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Thăng Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 01/66 đường Hạc Oa, phố 8, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ki ốt C6, chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Sơn, Thôn Điền Lý, Xã Điền Lư, Huyện Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Trường Bảo E-HSDT assessment consulting Ki ốt C6, chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Sơn, Thôn Điền Lý, Xã Điền Lư, Huyện Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi(Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy đào (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay(Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt bê tông qua ngõ, đường ngang dân sinh
30.5
10m
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
170.017
1m3
3
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
15.3015
100m3
4
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.4828
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
8.5189
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
8.5189
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6129
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
116.7075
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng BT lót
2.6135
100m2
10
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
8.9373
100m2
11
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
19.5
m2
12
Bê tông đáy rãnh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
134.0588
m3
13
Bê tông thân M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
194.8571
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng, thân rãnh
29.0462
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
7.7882
tấn
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
10.7089
m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 100mm (đặt chờ cho 150 hộ)
0.525
100m
18
Bê tông tấm đan M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
121.315
m3
19
Ván khuôn tấm đan
7.5343
100m2
20
Lắp dựng tấm đan bằng máy
1277
cái
21
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
9.3349
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
5.0825
tấn
23
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
1277
1 cấu kiện
24
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1277
10 tấn/1km
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4881
100m3
26
Rải lớp ni lông cách ly
4.7395
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.0684
100m2
28
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
85.3104
m3
29
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
7.194
10m
30
Lắp đèn dây rắn ngang đường, điều kiện làm việc ngang đường
10
10 m
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 80x60cm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt cột trụ ống thép D48 dày 1,1mm, cao 2m, dây phản quang báo hiệu vị trí đang thi công XD dọc tuyến
1
T.bộ
33
Người điều kiển đảm bảo giao thông hai đầu
30
ca
34
San đất bãi thải để làm bãi đúc (san bãi đúc và hoàn trả lại mặt bằng nguyên trạng)
3
ca
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, bãi đúc cấu kiện CPĐD loại II dày 10cm
0.35
100m3
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
350
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second