Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 17/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of the headquarters of the Veterans Association of Thai Binh province - Category: Renovating and upgrading the wall and plant beds
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source in Decision 2739/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023 of Thai Binh Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
342/QĐ-CCB
Approval date
16/07/2024 13:50
Approval Authority
HỘI CỰU CHIẾN BINH TỈNH THÁI BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 17/07/2024
to
15:00 24/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng FCT Việt Nam Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Số nhà 332 đường Lý Bôn, tổ 20, Phường Tiền Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Hà Nguyên The unit verifying the construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 07, ngõ 272, phố Bùi Sỹ Tiêm, Phường Tiền Phong, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 16, ngõ 07, Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 0,62kW (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt bỏ cây, đào gốc cây
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 70cm ( cây cau vua)
3
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 70cm( cây cau vua)
3
gốc cây
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 70cm
3
cây
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 70cm (Cây sưa trắng+ 2 cây sửa)
3
gốc cây
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 20cm (cây mít)
2
gốc cây
7
Thu dọn cành cây và thân cây + gốc cây lên xe cẩu tự hành
6
công
8
Thuê xe cẩu tự hành để cẩu giữ thân cây và cành cây khi cắt
1.5
ca
9
Vận chuyển cành cây và thân cây ra ngoài công trình cự ly vận chuyển 5km
2
ca
10
Hoàn trả mặt bằng dùng đầm cóc đầm kỹ
3
công
11
Thuê máy đầm cóc
1
ca
12
Phá dỡ
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
18.8659
m3
14
Đào đất bồn cây, đất cấp III
0.1497
100m3
15
Tháo dỡ đá hòn non bộ
4
công
16
Thuê xe cẩu tự hành vận chuyển ra ngoài công trình cự ly vận chuyển 5km
1
xe
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0681
100m3
18
Tháo dỡ dậu thép, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8415
tấn
19
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.395
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.395
100m3/1km
21
Tường rào giáp trục phố đường Hoàng Diệu
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.2688
100m3
23
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.72
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.224
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.224
100m3/1km
26
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
2.504
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dậu
0.1614
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0449
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.3174
m3
30
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.6091
m3
31
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.8459
m3
32
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.4997
m3
33
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1334
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0241
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1786
tấn
36
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.154
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0339
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1982
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.694
m3
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.6504
m3
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
21.9296
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
104.7108
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
34.6865
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
168.0425
m2
45
Gia công dậu thép
0.443
tấn
46
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
29.161
m2
47
Đắp trang trí đấu trụ dậu:
14
cái
48
Hoàn trả nền sân bê tông
49
Lót ni long
111.13
m2
50
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
8.8904
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second