Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:42 22/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, maintain and renovate Tien Dung kindergarten facilities. Category: schoolyard canopy
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of professional capital of investment nature
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-MNTD
Approval date
18/07/2024 09:17
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Tiến Dũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 22/07/2024
to
08:30 29/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN HIEP PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation đường Giáp Hải , Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI CHE SÂN TRƯỜNG
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.568
m3
3
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.098
m3
4
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.152
m3
5
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.0768
100m2
6
Bu long móng M20x600
4
bộ
7
Bản mã chân cột
28.26
kg
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2267
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.2267
tấn
10
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.1277
tấn
11
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.1277
tấn
12
Gia công dầm thép
0.7499
tấn
13
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại
0.7499
tấn
14
Bạt mái xếp di động ngoài trời dày 0.6mm
307.44
m2
15
Mô tơ di động
2
bộ
16
BE TÔN CHẮN GIÓ
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1414
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1414
tấn
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2646
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2646
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.156
100m2
22
tôn úp nóc, diềm mái
68.8
m
23
MÁI VÒM LỢP TÔN
24
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0632
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0632
tấn
26
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.144
tấn
27
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.144
tấn
28
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1128
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1128
tấn
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.8294
100m2
31
Máng thu nước
16.2
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second