Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:13 06/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, renovation and repair of a number of irrigation works in Viet Tri city in 2024 (Hy Cuong and Kim Duc communes)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-KT
Approval date
29/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Việt Trì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:12 06/08/2024
to
14:30 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TNT Constuction Consultant Joint Stock Company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Việt Trì, Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn XD nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Phú Thọ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Việt Trì, Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂN AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10, Ngõ 158, Đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂN AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10, Ngõ 158, Đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N XÂY DỰNG SƠN HÀ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 02, ngõ 75, Phan Chu Trinh, tổ 28G, khu Quang Trung - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23 kW
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích 5T
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
5
Máy đào một gầu 1,25 m3
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
7
Máy ủi công suất 110CV
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải từ 5T đến 10T
5
9
Máy lu bánh hơi 14T
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép từ 8.5T đến 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. Kênh tưới đập Nhà Cỏ xã Hy Cương Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.9042
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.2321
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.7798
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
38.69
m3
5
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
63.07
m3
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
512.92
m2
7
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
9.89
m2
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1176
100m2
9
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.042
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.52
m3
11
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.6
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép thanh giằng, tấm đan
0.3209
tấn
13
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
70
1 cấu kiện
14
Rải vải bạt xác rắn lót móng công trình
2.493
100m2
15
Phần đường vào đập và mặt đập Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
4.4341
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp I
4.4341
100m3
17
Đào nền đường -đất cấp III
0.6703
100m3
18
Đào móng -đất cấp II
3.3356
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
15.1119
100m3
20
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III( bao gồm thuế, phí TN)
6.8085
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng, đất cấp III
6.8085
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
3.1382
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
5.1652
100m3
24
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
4.0266
100m2
25
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 100m
4.0266
100m2
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.8737
100m3
27
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
116.49
m3
28
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.526
100m2
29
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
16.29
m2
30
Thi công khe co giãn ( AD bỏ thép truyền lực)
108.29
m
31
Đổ bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
129.34
m3
32
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
19.78
m3
33
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.9676
100m2
34
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
8.6229
100m2
35
Ống nhựa D34 thoát nước mái đập
39.55
m
36
Cống lấy nước Đào móng - đất cấp III
2.6384
100m3
37
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.0533
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3067
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
1.33
m3
40
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
10.87
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1342
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5159
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.57
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.234
100m2
45
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.63
m2
46
Lắp đặt ống thép đen, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 350mm
0.2085
100m
47
Bích thép fi 400
6
Cái
48
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.54
m3
49
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - chiều dày ≤45
0.5696
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.55
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second