Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:10 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of roads in Pat village, Ky Tan commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional sources from the provincial budget for the district budget in 2024 (Notification No. 3494/TB-STC dated June 25, 2024 of the Department of Finance of Thanh Hoa province) and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
181/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2024 10:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kỳ Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 13/09/2024
to
09:30 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LE ANH CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô C16, MB 3026, Khu ĐTM Đông Sơn - Phường An Hưng - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÂN KIM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phố 2 Lâm Xa - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ QUY HOẠCH THANH HÓA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố 4 - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ QUY HOẠCH THANH HÓA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố 4 - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
0.3607
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3607
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường- Cấp đất III
1.2528
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
6.5935
1m3
5
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.7522
100m3
6
Đào rãnh, Cấp đất III
19.7485
1m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.0761
100m3
8
Đắp trả rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.3172
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.2461
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.2273
100m3
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.588
100m2
12
Nilon tái sinh
818.22
m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
353.81
m3
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
20.4
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8744
100m2
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.23
m3
17
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
4.7799
100m2
18
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.85
m3
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.1658
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5479
tấn
21
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
8.74
m3
22
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
5.05
m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.3317
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
2.3987
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
28.68
m3
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
291
1cấu kiện
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.9
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng
0.0486
100m2
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.09
m3
30
Ván khuôn thành hố thu
0.2581
100m2
31
Bê tông thành SX bằng máy trộn - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.94
m3
32
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.054
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0405
tấn
34
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
0.41
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0486
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0827
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1099
tấn
38
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
1.09
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
9
1cấu kiện
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.15
100m3
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5
m3
42
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3749
100m3
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.5
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.0796
100m2
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.28
m3
46
Ván khuôn thành cống, tường cánh
0.3804
100m2
47
Bê tông thành cống, tường cánh SX bằng máy trộn, - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.75
m3
48
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.132
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0745
tấn
50
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
1.12
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second