Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:20 18/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road from the Forest Ranger Station to Cay Lu area, Phuong Vi commune, Cam Khe district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital to implement national target programs in 2024 to build new rural areas, state budget and other legally mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND ngày 06/9/2024
Approval date
06/09/2024 11:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phượng Vĩ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 18/09/2024
to
09:00 26/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGỌC ÁNH CONSTRUCTION AND INVERTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 35, tổ 70B, khu 6C - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
5
Máy đào dung tich gầu ≥ 0,8 m3: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
7
Máy ủi: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 7T - 10T: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị; (kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.455
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.694
100m3
5
Đào khuôn, đất cấp III
0.654
100m3
6
Đánh cấp, đất cấp III
0.312
100m3
7
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp II
7.326
100m3
8
Đào bùn, đất cấp I
0.825
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.327
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
11.32
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
11.32
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
1.48
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
7.96
100m3
14
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
7.225
100m2
15
Mặt đường
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
3.856
100m3
17
Lớp bạt lót chống thấm mất nước
2570.77
m2
18
Đổ bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4, mác 250
514.15
m3
19
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.578
100m2
20
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
21
Cống qua đường
22
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.212
100m3
23
Đắp đất thân cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.071
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.132
100m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng,
1.46
m3
26
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.39
m3
27
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.64
m3
28
Bê tông bảo vệ bản, đá 1x2, mác 300
1.76
m3
29
Đổ bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.39
m3
30
Ván khuôn bê tông cống
0.052
100m2
31
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.08
m3
32
Cốt thép tấm bản,
0.108
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.046
100m2
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
10
cấu kiện
35
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
0.27
10 tấn/1km
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông
10
cấu kiện
37
Rãnh thoát nước dọc
38
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.025
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.08
m3
40
Xây gạch KN 6,5x10,5x22 rãnh thoát nước
23.32
m3
41
Đổ bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.4
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.154
tấn
43
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.4
100m2
44
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM mác 75
126
m2
45
Tấm đan nắp rãnh:
46
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.28
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông tấm đan
1.136
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.526
100m2
49
Vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan:
50
Bốc xếp tấm đan lên phương tiện vận chuyển
100
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.52%, Construction 90.48%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,202,792,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,949,299,788 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second