Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:46 04/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Co sewer pumping station in Ha Vinh commune, Ha Trung district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 11/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 156/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/10/2024 14:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hà Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 04/10/2024
to
16:30 11/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 11/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HONG THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 4, Xã Hà Lai, Huyện Hà Trung, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Prepare E-HSMT, evaluate E-HSDT Tiểu Khu 11, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Evaluation E-HSMT, results Số nhà 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, Phường Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.4 m3 ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô cẩu ≥ 6T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bên tông ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Tời điện sức nâng ≥ 5T ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy thủy bình (Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trạm bơm
2
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
19.2741
100m
3
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.13
m3
4
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.75
m3
5
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.74
m3
6
Bê tông mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.64
m3
7
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.09
m3
8
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.97
m3
9
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.62
m3
10
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - mố trụ
3.28
m3
11
Bê tông rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.05
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3763
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép - tường
1.3012
100m2
14
Ván khuôn mái
0.2014
100m2
15
Ván khuôn bệ đỡ
0.1575
100m2
16
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
1.5916
100m2
17
Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC, vữa XM M100, PCB40
6.5
m
18
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
19.34
m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2958
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0327
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5946
tấn
22
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0224
100m3
23
Vải địa kỹ thuật ART-TĐ
0.3118
100m2
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21
0.09
100m
25
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch gia cố bể hút
24.985
m3
26
Đánh xờm vệ sinh mặt bê tông
3.56
m2
27
Vét bùn + vận chuyển + san đất bãi thải
1.7739
100m3
28
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.0994
100m3
29
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.9178
100m3
30
Mua đất tại mỏ đất, vận chuyển đến chân công trình
287.0784
m3
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá + vận chuyển + san bãi thải
1.67
m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + vận chuyển + san bãi thải
7.64
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 350mm
0.159
100m
34
Lắp đặt van xả D350
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút thép
6
cái
36
Gioăng cao su - Đường kính 350mm
16
cái
37
Gioăng cao su - Đường kính 350mm
16
cái
38
Bulong, đai ốc M20x75
216
bộ
39
Cáp điện Cu/PVC 4x2,5 từ tủ khởi động đến động cơ 3kW
5
m
40
Cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x25+1x16mm2 từ tủ khởi động đến động cơ 35kW
5
m
41
Bình CO2 chữa cháy loại 4kg
2
bình
42
Vận chuyển vật tư từ kho về tới công trình
1
gói
43
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
4.76
100m
44
Cọc tre làm đà ngang
100
m
45
Phên nứa
72
m2
46
Thép buộc 3mm
24.37
kg
47
Thép giằng D6
29.3
kg
48
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 - Đê quai đất tận dụng
0.54
100m3
49
Bơm nước hố móng
11
ca
50
Thanh thải bờ vây
4.76
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second