Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 20:04 04/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of dams and irrigation ditches in Khuyn village, Co Lung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional source from the provincial budget for the district budget in 2024 (Notification No. 3494/TB-STC dated June 25, 2024 of the Department of Finance of Thanh Hoa province)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
197/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/10/2024 19:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cổ Lũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:02 04/10/2024
to
09:30 11/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Vina 18 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 34, đường Nguyễn Nhữ Soạn, P. Phú Sơn, TP. Thanh Hóa
2 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≤ 10T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực).
1
6
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0.8m3 (Đang còn hoạt động tốt).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hộp bu lông M12
6
hộp
2
Cao su lá 60x110mm
1.82
m
3
Đường hàn D8
0.24
m
4
Máy vít V1 ( kèm ty)
1
bộ
5
Thép hèm phai, thép tròn D10mm
0.0065
tấn
6
Thép hình các loại, hèm phai
0.0442
tấn
7
Lan can cầu
8
Gia công lan can - Thép ống
0.309
tấn
9
Gia công lan can - Thép tấm
0.3703
tấn
10
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
10.56
m2
11
Bulông neo U-M22x520
20
cái
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
260.6
1m2
13
Biển báo
14
Cột và biển báo tam giác
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
16
Công tác phục vụ thi công
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6638
100m3
18
Đào xúc cuội sỏi lòng suối
0.4091
100m3
19
Thanh thải đê quai
0.2547
100m3
20
San ủi kho bãi lán trại
1
ca
21
Trải bạt nilon xác rắn
1.3798
100m2
22
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
11
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
11
m3
24
Đào xúc phế thải
0.11
100m3
25
San phế thải bãi thải
0.11
100m3
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 225mm, chiều dày 10,8mm
1.26
100m
27
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 225mm
1.26
100m
28
Tuyến đường ống
29
Công tác đất
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
101.79
1m3
31
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.0074
100m3
32
Đường ống
33
Cung ứng ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 225mm, chiều dày 10,8mm
0.164
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 225mm, chiều dày 10,8mm
1.424
100m
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 225mm, chiều dày 10,8mm
2
cái
36
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 200mm
1.394
100m
37
Ca xe chở vật tư đường ống
1
ca
38
Xếp rọ đá
39
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
36
1 rọ
40
Đá hộc xếp chèn chặt
3.81
m3
41
Mố neo đường ống
42
Nilon tái sinh bản đáy
0.0425
100m2
43
Ván khuôn mố néo
0.185
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0184
tấn
45
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Mố néo
3.85
m3
46
Hố van cuối tuyến
47
Nilon tái sinh
0.01
100m2
48
Ván khuôn - Đáy
0.006
100m2
49
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.15
m3
50
Ván khuôn thành
0.0404
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second