Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Ba To district (Central budget + Provincial budget + District budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
185/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 16:50
Approval Authority
CHỦ TỊCH ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BA NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:06 11/10/2024
to
08:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Ngàn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Phạm Văn Đắp, tổ dân phố Uy Năng, Thị Trấn Ba Tơ, Huyện Ba Tơ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH AUXADU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Đá Bàn, Thị Trấn Ba Tơ, Huyện Ba Tơ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại An Tân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 416 Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 81b Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại An Tân E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 416 Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 81b Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 07 tấn (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥110CV (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu ≥ 9T (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.7264
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
73.852
100m3
3
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
3.8869
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.4242
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
17.4242
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
597.7595
10m³/1km
7
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
358.34
m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
2.3943
100m3
9
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
19.9525
100m2
10
Ván khuôn
2.2026
100m2
11
Gỗ khe co giãn
0.72
m3
12
Nhựa đường
89.6
kg
13
Bê tông lề gia cố, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
64.13
m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
0.4276
100m3
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.2755
100m2
16
Ván khuôn
0.8551
100m2
17
Bê tông rảnh dọc M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
119.94
m3
18
Ván khuôn gờ tiêu năng
0.084
100m2
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.7289
100m2
20
Ván khuôn
0.2243
100m2
21
Đào đất khuôn rảnh
1.1215
100m3
22
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.25
m3
23
Ván khuôn ống cống
3.7913
100m2
24
Quét nhựa bitum nóng
206.34
m2
25
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
2.2113
tấn
26
Lắp đặt ống cống
47
1 đoạn ống
27
Làm mối nối cống
41
mối nối
28
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 4x6
32.77
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng
0.1987
100m2
30
Thi công lớp dăm sạn đệm
5.69
m3
31
Bê tông tường M150, đá 2x4
24.88
m3
32
Ván khuôn tường
0.9082
100m2
33
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 4x6
30.1
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng
0.5261
100m2
35
Thi công lớp dăm sạn đệm
5.15
m3
36
Bê tông tường M150, đá 2x4
30.71
m3
37
Ván khuôn tường
1.1149
100m2
38
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 4x6
56.16
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng
0.5646
100m2
40
Thi công lớp dăm sạn đệm
7.36
m3
41
Đào móng đất cấp 3
2.8516
100m3
42
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
0.3168
100m3
43
Đắp đất
1.9344
100m3
44
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
28
1 rọ
45
Bê tông mái taluy M200, đá 1x2
23.76
m3
46
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.9253
100m2
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D50mm
0.022
100m
48
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.001
100m3
49
Bê tông chân khây, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.34
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng
0.317
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second