Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:40 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing concrete roads in Dong Xuan village, Dong Bao Tuan village, Tuan Dao commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024 (central budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
184/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 15:01
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TUẤN ĐẠO

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 11/10/2024
to
11:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 236 Thân Nhân Trung, Phường Mỹ Độ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Phú Hưng 668 BG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5, đường Hùng Vương, phường Ngô Quyền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Phú Hưng 668 BG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5, đường Hùng Vương, phường Ngô Quyền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng số 28 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 98 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tổ dân phố số 4, Thị trấn An Châu, Huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
The invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents do not comply with the provisions of the Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH15 and other relevant laws leading to selected contractors not meeting requirements to implement the package
Decision number
247/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 11/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:07 12/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đào (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy ủi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy lu (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 (Bê tông mặt đường, bù vênh)
720.05
m3
2
Cắt khe co
68
10m
3
Cắt khe giãn
7
10m
4
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.22
m3
5
Nhựa đường làm khe co, giãn
318.16
kg
6
VUỐT NỐI
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.076
100m3
8
Nilong chống mất nước
63.15
m2
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.197
100m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.76
m3
11
CỐNG NGANG THOÁT NƯỚC
12
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
0.411
100m3
13
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.257
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.54
m3
15
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.59
m3
16
Lắp đặt cống ly tâm, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 1000mm
5
1 đoạn ống
17
Nối cống ly tâm bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
4
mối nối
18
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.137
100m3
19
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG THÔN ĐỒNG XUÂN
20
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch (tường cao 1.6m rộng 0.11m)
2.49
m3
22
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.293
100m3
23
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.436
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.436
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.179
10m³/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
3.179
10m³/1km
27
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.664
100m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.229
100m3
29
Nilong chống mất nước
197.34
m2
30
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.395
100m2
31
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 (Bê tông mặt đường, bù vênh)
108.64
m3
32
Cắt khe co
10
10m
33
Cắt khe giãn
1
10m
34
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.03
m3
35
Nhựa đường làm khe co, giãn
46.56
kg
36
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG THÔN ĐÔNG BẢO TUẤN
37
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch (tường cao 1.6m rộng 0.11m)
80.08
m3
39
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.449
100m3
40
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
8.114
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
5.852
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
12.284
10m³/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 7km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
12.284
10m³/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
18.47
10m³/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
18.47
10m³/1km
46
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.852
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.962
100m3
48
Nilong chống mất nước
1337.97
m2
49
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.676
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second